TINC Comm VA (TINC) — Net Asset Quality Index
TINC Comm VA (TINC) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 94.5% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €651.01 Million minus total liabilities of €35.74 Million yields net assets of €615.28 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Check TINC operating cash flow to net income to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
TINC Comm VA Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2012–2024)
This chart shows how TINC Comm VA's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2012 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 94.5%, representing net assets of €615.28 Million against total assets of €651.01 Million EUR. See TINC net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for TINC Comm VA (2012–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for TINC Comm VA from 2012 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TINC Comm VA (TINC) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.4% | €506.42 Million | €514.66 Million | €8.24 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.4% | €494.60 Million | €497.41 Million | €2.81 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | €494.60 Million | €497.41 Million | €2.81 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | €480.41 Million | €482.53 Million | €2.13 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.6% | €480.41 Million | €482.53 Million | €2.13 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | €463.62 Million | €464.64 Million | €1.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | €463.62 Million | €464.64 Million | €1.01 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | €457.86 Million | €458.75 Million | €887.19K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | €457.86 Million | €458.75 Million | €887.19K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | €445.70 Million | €446.34 Million | €641.06K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | €445.70 Million | €446.34 Million | €641.06K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | €331.32K | €332.08K | €763.27 | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | €331.32 Million | €332.08 Million | €763.27K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | €325.07K | €325.67K | €601.28 | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | €325.07 Million | €325.67 Million | €601.28K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | €238.79K | €239.37K | €578.18 | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | €238.79 Million | €239.37 Million | €578.18K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | €157.72K | €158.24K | €523.31 | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | €157.72 Million | €158.24 Million | €523.31K | ▲ +31.8 pp |
| 2015 | 67.9% | €72.21 Million | €106.36 Million | €34.14 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 67.9% | €72.21 Million | €106.36 Million | €34.14 Million | ▼ -32.1 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | €70.51 Million | €70.54 Million | €24.49K | ▲ +34.7 pp |
| 2013 | 65.3% | €46.05 Million | €70.54 Million | €24.49 Million | ▼ -6.1 pp |
| 2013 | 71.4% | €48.69 Million | €68.19 Million | €19.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 71.4% | €48.69 Million | €68.19 Million | €19.50 Million | — |