TINC Comm VA Financial Flexibility Index
TINC Comm VA financial flexibility index. TINC Comm VA (TINC) has a Financial Flexibility Index of 0.38x as of June 2025. Free cash flow of €13.53 Million (operating CF €13.53 Million minus capex €0.00) represents 0% of total liabilities (€35.74 Million). See TINC Comm VA free cash flow generation to measure how efficiently the company converts operating cash flow to free cash.
Financial Flexibility Index
Free Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Capital Expenditures
Financial Flexibility Index of TINC Comm VA (2012–2024)
Financial flexibility index of TINC Comm VA from 2012 to 2024. Historical Financial Flexibility Index trend for TINC Comm VA across 25 annual periods. Check TINC cash to earnings ratio to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
TINC Comm VA Financial Flexibility Index by Year (2012–2024)
TINC Comm VA financial flexibility index by year from 2012 to 2024. Year-by-year free cash flow to debt coverage for TINC Comm VA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see TINC Comm VA operating cash flow efficiency.
| Year | Flexibility Index | Free Cash Flow (EUR) | Operating CF | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2.15x | €17.75 Million | €17.75 Million | €8.24 Million | ▲ +166.9% |
| 2024 | -3.22x | €-9.06 Million | €-9.06 Million | €2.81 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2023 | -3.22x | €-9.06 Million | €-9.06 Million | €2.81 Million | ▲ +1.2% |
| 2023 | -3.26x | €-6.94 Million | €-6.94 Million | €2.13 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2022 | -3.26x | €-6.94 Million | €-6.94 Million | €2.13 Million | ▲ +32.5% |
| 2022 | -4.83x | €-4.90 Million | €-4.90 Million | €1.01 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2021 | -4.83x | €-4.90 Million | €-4.90 Million | €1.01 Million | ▲ +3.9% |
| 2021 | -5.02x | €-4.46 Million | €-4.46 Million | €887.19K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2020 | -5.02x | €-4.46 Million | €-4.46 Million | €887.19K | ▼ -104.1% |
| 2020 | 121.98x | €78.20 Million | €11.31 Million | €641.06K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2019 | 121.98x | €78.20 Million | €11.31 Million | €641.06K | ▼ -99.6% |
| 2019 | 33776.61x | €25.78 Million | €-1.83 Million | €763.27 | ▲ +99900.0% |
| 2018 | 33.78x | €25.78 Million | €-1.83 Million | €763.27K | ▼ -100.0% |
| 2018 | 185966.83x | €111.82 Million | €-4.05 Million | €601.28 | ▲ +99900.0% |
| 2017 | 185.97x | €111.82 Million | €-4.05 Million | €601.28K | ▼ -99.9% |
| 2017 | 154655.01x | €89.42 Million | €-2.76 Million | €578.18 | ▲ +99900.0% |
| 2016 | 154.66x | €89.42 Million | €-2.76 Million | €578.18K | ▼ -99.5% |
| 2016 | 34201.43x | €17.90 Million | €-1.56 Million | €523.31 | ▲ +99900.0% |
| 2015 | 34.20x | €17.90 Million | €-1.56 Million | €523.31K | ▲ +85948.0% |
| 2015 | 0.04x | €1.36 Million | €-2.06 Million | €34.14 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2014 | 0.04x | €1.36 Million | €-2.06 Million | €34.14 Million | ▲ +103.7% |
| 2014 | -1.07x | €-26.10K | €-1.96 Million | €24.49K | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2013 | 0.00x | €-26.10K | €-1.96 Million | €24.49 Million | ▲ +99.2% |
| 2013 | -0.14x | €-2.75 Million | €-2.75 Million | €19.50 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2012 | -0.14x | €-2.75 Million | €-2.75 Million | €19.50 Million | — |