TINC Comm VA Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
TINC Comm VA cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, TINC Comm VA (TINC) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 0.022x as of June 2025. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow (€13.53 Million ≈ $15.82 Million USD) by net assets (€615.28 Million ≈ $719.32 Million USD). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of TINC Comm VA (2012–2024)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of TINC Comm VA from 2012 to 2024. This chart illustrates how TINC Comm VA's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View today's stock price for TINC Comm VA for real-time trading data and today's change.
TINC Comm VA Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
TINC Comm VA cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
TINC Comm VA Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of TINC Comm VA ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see market value of TINC Comm VA for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
Jiangsu Yike Food Group Co.Ltd
SHE:301116
|
0.228x |
|
Tianjin Keyvia Electric Co Ltd
SHE:300407
|
0.053x |
|
Zhangjiagang Guangda Special Material Co Ltd
SHG:688186
|
-0.017x |
|
YLZ Information Tech Co
SHE:300096
|
-0.053x |
|
Keeson Technology Corp Ltd
SHG:603610
|
0.060x |
|
Zhuhai Huajin Capital Co Ltd
SHE:000532
|
0.026x |
|
HCM II Acquisition Corp. Unit
NASDAQ:HONDU
|
-0.002x |
|
Ennis Inc
NYSE:EBF
|
0.054x |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for TINC Comm VA (2012–2024)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of TINC Comm VA from 2012 to 2024. Review TINC Comm VA free cash flow ratio to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €506.42 Million ≈ $592.06 Million |
€17.75 Million ≈ $20.75 Million |
0.035x | +291.40% |
| 2024-06-30 | €494.60 Million ≈ $578.23 Million |
€-9.06 Million ≈ $-10.59 Million |
-0.018x | 0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | €494.60 Million ≈ $578.23 Million |
€-9.06 Million ≈ $-10.59 Million |
-0.018x | -26.82% |
| 2023-06-30 | €480.41 Million ≈ $561.65 Million |
€-6.94 Million ≈ $-8.11 Million |
-0.014x | 0.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | €480.41 Million ≈ $561.65 Million |
€-6.94 Million ≈ $-8.11 Million |
-0.014x | -36.63% |
| 2022-06-30 | €463.62 Million ≈ $542.03 Million |
€-4.90 Million ≈ $-5.73 Million |
-0.011x | 0.00% |
| 2021-12-31 | €463.62 Million ≈ $542.03 Million |
€-4.90 Million ≈ $-5.73 Million |
-0.011x | -8.54% |
| 2021-06-30 | €457.86 Million ≈ $535.29 Million |
€-4.46 Million ≈ $-5.21 Million |
-0.010x | 0.00% |
| 2020-12-31 | €457.86 Million ≈ $535.29 Million |
€-4.46 Million ≈ $-5.21 Million |
-0.010x | -138.37% |
| 2020-06-30 | €445.70 Million ≈ $521.07 Million |
€11.31 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
0.025x | 0.00% |
| 2019-12-31 | €445.70 Million ≈ $521.07 Million |
€11.31 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
0.025x | +100.46% |
| 2019-06-30 | €331.32K ≈ $387.35K |
€-1.83 Million ≈ $-2.14 Million |
-5.515x | -99900.00% |
| 2018-12-31 | €331.32 Million ≈ $387.35 Million |
€-1.83 Million ≈ $-2.14 Million |
-0.006x | +99.96% |
| 2018-06-30 | €325.07K ≈ $380.04K |
€-4.05 Million ≈ $-4.74 Million |
-12.472x | -99900.00% |
| 2017-12-31 | €325.07 Million ≈ $380.04 Million |
€-4.05 Million ≈ $-4.74 Million |
-0.012x | +99.89% |
| 2017-06-30 | €238.79K ≈ $279.17K |
€-2.76 Million ≈ $-3.22 Million |
-11.540x | -99900.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | €238.79 Million ≈ $279.17 Million |
€-2.76 Million ≈ $-3.22 Million |
-0.012x | +99.88% |
| 2016-06-30 | €157.72K ≈ $184.39K |
€-1.56 Million ≈ $-1.82 Million |
-9.889x | -99900.00% |
| 2015-12-31 | €157.72 Million ≈ $184.39 Million |
€-1.56 Million ≈ $-1.82 Million |
-0.010x | +65.28% |
| 2015-06-30 | €72.21 Million ≈ $84.42 Million |
€-2.06 Million ≈ $-2.40 Million |
-0.028x | 0.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | €72.21 Million ≈ $84.42 Million |
€-2.06 Million ≈ $-2.40 Million |
-0.028x | -2.62% |
| 2014-06-30 | €70.51 Million ≈ $82.43 Million |
€-1.96 Million ≈ $-2.29 Million |
-0.028x | +34.69% |
| 2013-12-31 | €46.05 Million ≈ $53.84 Million |
€-1.96 Million ≈ $-2.29 Million |
-0.043x | +24.66% |
| 2013-06-30 | €48.69 Million ≈ $56.92 Million |
€-2.75 Million ≈ $-3.21 Million |
-0.056x | 0.00% |
| 2012-12-31 | €48.69 Million ≈ $56.92 Million |
€-2.75 Million ≈ $-3.21 Million |
-0.056x | -- |
About TINC Comm VA
TINC Comm. VA is an investment firm specializing in investments in public and private infrastructure, real assets, and energy sector. TINC Comm. VA is based in Antwerpen, Belgium.