TINC Comm VA Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio
TINC Comm VA cash flow-to-debt ratio. TINC Comm VA (TINC) has a Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of 0.38x as of June 2025, meaning its operating cash flow of €13.53 Million could theoretically repay 0% of its total liabilities (€35.74 Million) in one year. Check TINC operating cash flow to net income to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
CF-to-Debt Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Data as of
Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of TINC Comm VA (2012–2024)
Cash flow-to-debt ratio of TINC Comm VA from 2012 to 2024. Historical debt coverage capacity for TINC Comm VA across 25 annual periods. Check TINC Comm VA cash flow reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
TINC Comm VA Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio by Year (2012–2024)
TINC Comm VA cash flow-to-debt ratio by year from 2012 to 2024. Year-by-year debt coverage analysis for TINC Comm VA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see TINC Comm VA operating cash flow efficiency.
| Year | CF-to-Debt Ratio | Operating CF (EUR) | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2.15x | €17.75 Million | €8.24 Million | ▲ +166.9% |
| 2024 | -3.22x | €-9.06 Million | €2.81 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2023 | -3.22x | €-9.06 Million | €2.81 Million | ▲ +1.2% |
| 2023 | -3.26x | €-6.94 Million | €2.13 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2022 | -3.26x | €-6.94 Million | €2.13 Million | ▲ +32.5% |
| 2022 | -4.83x | €-4.90 Million | €1.01 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2021 | -4.83x | €-4.90 Million | €1.01 Million | ▲ +3.9% |
| 2021 | -5.02x | €-4.46 Million | €887.19K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2020 | -5.02x | €-4.46 Million | €887.19K | ▼ -128.5% |
| 2020 | 17.64x | €11.31 Million | €641.06K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2019 | 17.64x | €11.31 Million | €641.06K | ▲ +100.7% |
| 2019 | -2393.86x | €-1.83 Million | €763.27 | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2018 | -2.39x | €-1.83 Million | €763.27K | ▲ +100.0% |
| 2018 | -6742.60x | €-4.05 Million | €601.28 | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2017 | -6.74x | €-4.05 Million | €601.28K | ▲ +99.9% |
| 2017 | -4765.99x | €-2.76 Million | €578.18 | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2016 | -4.77x | €-2.76 Million | €578.18K | ▲ +99.8% |
| 2016 | -2980.49x | €-1.56 Million | €523.31 | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2015 | -2.98x | €-1.56 Million | €523.31K | ▼ -4847.2% |
| 2015 | -0.06x | €-2.06 Million | €34.14 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2014 | -0.06x | €-2.06 Million | €34.14 Million | ▲ +99.9% |
| 2014 | -79.94x | €-1.96 Million | €24.49K | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2013 | -0.08x | €-1.96 Million | €24.49 Million | ▲ +43.2% |
| 2013 | -0.14x | €-2.75 Million | €19.50 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2012 | -0.14x | €-2.75 Million | €19.50 Million | — |