TINC Comm VA Cash Flow Quality Index
TINC Comm VA cash flow quality index. TINC Comm VA (TINC) has a Cash Flow Quality Index of 0.74x as of June 2025. Operating cash flow of €13.53 Million is below net income of €18.40 Million, suggesting accrual-heavy earnings not yet converted to cash. See financial agility of TINC Comm VA to measure the company's free cash flow as a share of total liabilities.
Cash Flow Quality Index
Operating Cash Flow
Net Income
Data as of
Cash Flow Quality Index of TINC Comm VA (2012–2024)
Cash flow quality index of TINC Comm VA from 2012 to 2024. Historical Cash Flow Quality Index for TINC Comm VA across 23 annual periods. Values consistently above 1.0x indicate high-quality earnings. Explore TINC operating cash flow to total debt to assess how comfortably operating cash covers total debt obligations.
TINC Comm VA Cash Flow Quality Index by Year (2012–2024)
TINC Comm VA cash flow quality index by year from 2012 to 2024. Year-by-year earnings quality comparison for TINC Comm VA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see TINC cash flow metrics.
| Year | Quality Index | Operating CF (EUR) | Net Income | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.42x | €17.75 Million | €42.49 Million | ▲ +256.5% |
| 2024 | -0.27x | €-9.06 Million | €33.93 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2023 | -0.27x | €-9.06 Million | €33.93 Million | ▼ -40.9% |
| 2023 | -0.19x | €-6.94 Million | €36.61 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2022 | -0.19x | €-6.94 Million | €36.61 Million | ▲ +3.4% |
| 2022 | -0.20x | €-4.90 Million | €24.97 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2021 | -0.20x | €-4.90 Million | €24.97 Million | ▼ -36.7% |
| 2021 | -0.14x | €-4.46 Million | €31.07 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2020 | -0.14x | €-4.46 Million | €31.07 Million | ▼ -122.6% |
| 2020 | 0.63x | €11.31 Million | €17.84 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2019 | 0.63x | €11.31 Million | €17.84 Million | ▲ +100.7% |
| 2019 | -90.19x | €-1.83 Million | €20.26K | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2018 | -0.09x | €-1.83 Million | €20.26 Million | ▲ +100.0% |
| 2018 | -209.70x | €-4.05 Million | €19.33K | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2017 | -0.21x | €-4.05 Million | €19.33 Million | ▲ +99.9% |
| 2017 | -257.89x | €-2.76 Million | €10.69K | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2016 | -0.26x | €-2.76 Million | €10.69 Million | ▲ +99.9% |
| 2016 | -198.75x | €-1.56 Million | €7.85K | ▼ -99900.0% |
| 2015 | -0.20x | €-1.56 Million | €7.85 Million | ▼ -58.5% |
| 2015 | -0.13x | €-2.06 Million | €16.40 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2014 | -0.13x | €-2.06 Million | €16.40 Million | ▲ +92.2% |
| 2013 | -1.61x | €-2.75 Million | €1.71 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2012 | -1.61x | €-2.75 Million | €1.71 Million | — |