TINC Comm VA (TINC) — Strategic Asset Allocation Index
TINC Comm VA (TINC) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 105.5% as of June 2025. Strategic assets (PP&E of €- plus long-term investments of €649.29 Million) total €649.29 Million, measured against net assets of €615.28 Million. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. Check TINC Comm VA tangible equity quality to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
TINC Comm VA Strategic Asset Allocation Index (2014–2024)
This chart shows how TINC Comm VA's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2014 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 105.5%, representing strategic assets of €649.29 Million against net assets of €615.28 Million EUR.
Annual Strategic Asset Allocation Index for TINC Comm VA (2014–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for TINC Comm VA from 2014 to 2024, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TINC Comm VA market cap and net worth.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (EUR) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 101.1% | €512.07 Million | €- | €512.07 Million | €506.42 Million | ▲ +11.5 pp |
| 2022 | 89.6% | €415.44 Million | €- | €415.44 Million | €463.62 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 89.6% | €415.44 Million | €- | €415.44 Million | €463.62 Million | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2021 | 86.7% | €396.89 Million | €- | €396.89 Million | €457.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 86.7% | €396.89 Million | €- | €396.89 Million | €457.86 Million | ▲ +10.3 pp |
| 2020 | 76.4% | €340.32 Million | €- | €340.32 Million | €445.70 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 76.4% | €340.32 Million | €- | €340.32 Million | €445.70 Million | ▼ -80542.1 pp |
| 2019 | 80618.5% | €267.11 Million | €- | €267.11 Million | €331.32K | ▲ +80537.9 pp |
| 2018 | 80.6% | €267.11 Million | €- | €267.11 Million | €331.32 Million | ▼ -74803.9 pp |
| 2018 | 74884.5% | €243.43 Million | €- | €243.43 Million | €325.07K | ▲ +74809.6 pp |
| 2017 | 74.9% | €243.43 Million | €- | €243.43 Million | €325.07 Million | ▼ -74133.7 pp |
| 2017 | 74208.6% | €177.20 Million | €- | €177.20 Million | €238.79K | ▲ +74134.3 pp |
| 2016 | 74.2% | €177.20 Million | €- | €177.20 Million | €238.79 Million | ▼ -81103.3 pp |
| 2016 | 81177.5% | €128.03 Million | €- | €128.03 Million | €157.72K | ▲ +81096.3 pp |
| 2015 | 81.2% | €128.03 Million | €- | €128.03 Million | €157.72 Million | ▲ +14.0 pp |
| 2015 | 67.2% | €48.52 Million | €- | €48.52 Million | €72.21 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 67.2% | €48.52 Million | €- | €48.52 Million | €72.21 Million | — |