In The F Asset Resilience Ratio
In The F asset resilience ratio. In The F (014990) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.05% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See In The F liquidity coverage in days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of In The F (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of In The F from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how In The F's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read total liabilities of In The F for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down In The F's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of In The F.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ₩1.20 Billion | 1.05% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ₩1.20 Billion | 1.05% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: In The F maintains only 1.05% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
In The F Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare In The F's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Hugo Boss AG
XETRA:BOSS |
Apparel Manufacturing | 2.31% |
|
Zhejiang Weixing Industrial Development Co Ltd
SHE:002003 |
Apparel Manufacturing | 0.24% |
|
Jinhong Fashion Group Co Ltd
SHG:603518 |
Apparel Manufacturing | 0.79% |
|
F&F Holdings Co. Ltd
KO:007700 |
Apparel Manufacturing | 0.04% |
|
Sichuan Langsha Holding Ltd
SHG:600137 |
Apparel Manufacturing | 28.66% |
|
Comefly Outdoor Co Ltd
SHG:603908 |
Apparel Manufacturing | 0.01% |
|
Cantabil Retail India Limited
NSE:CANTABIL |
Apparel Manufacturing | 0.38% |
|
China Dongxiang (Group) Co. Ltd
F:4C1 |
Apparel Manufacturing | 36.64% |
In The F Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
In The F asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for In The F.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 1.04% | ₩1.20 Billion ≈ $813.22K |
₩115.86 Billion ≈ $78.52 Million |
-0.32pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.36% | ₩1.65 Billion ≈ $1.12 Million |
₩121.33 Billion ≈ $82.23 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 1.43% | ₩1.65 Billion ≈ $1.12 Million |
₩115.59 Billion ≈ $78.33 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 1.38% | ₩1.65 Billion ≈ $1.12 Million |
₩119.75 Billion ≈ $81.15 Million |
+0.42pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.96% | ₩1.20 Billion ≈ $813.22K |
₩125.28 Billion ≈ $84.90 Million |
-0.34pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.30% | ₩1.80 Billion ≈ $1.22 Million |
₩138.65 Billion ≈ $93.96 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 1.20% | ₩1.80 Billion ≈ $1.22 Million |
₩149.41 Billion ≈ $101.26 Million |
-0.10pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 1.30% | ₩1.80 Billion ≈ $1.22 Million |
₩138.09 Billion ≈ $93.58 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 1.27% | ₩1.80 Billion ≈ $1.22 Million |
₩142.06 Billion ≈ $96.27 Million |
-0.67pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 1.94% | ₩3.10 Billion ≈ $2.10 Million |
₩159.69 Billion ≈ $108.22 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.92% | ₩3.10 Billion ≈ $2.10 Million |
₩161.40 Billion ≈ $109.38 Million |
+0.36pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 1.56% | ₩2.80 Billion ≈ $1.90 Million |
₩179.92 Billion ≈ $121.93 Million |
-1.03pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 2.59% | ₩5.15 Billion ≈ $3.49 Million |
₩198.77 Billion ≈ $134.70 Million |
-0.60pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 3.19% | ₩6.68 Billion ≈ $4.53 Million |
₩209.35 Billion ≈ $141.87 Million |
-0.33pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 3.52% | ₩7.98 Billion ≈ $5.41 Million |
₩226.87 Billion ≈ $153.75 Million |
-0.16pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 3.68% | ₩8.59 Billion ≈ $5.82 Million |
₩233.12 Billion ≈ $157.98 Million |
+3.11pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.57% | ₩1.58 Billion ≈ $1.07 Million |
₩277.53 Billion ≈ $188.08 Million |
-20.73pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 21.30% | ₩74.01 Billion ≈ $50.16 Million |
₩347.46 Billion ≈ $235.47 Million |
-2.26pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 23.56% | ₩85.24 Billion ≈ $57.76 Million |
₩361.81 Billion ≈ $245.19 Million |
-5.59pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 29.15% | ₩95.04 Billion ≈ $64.41 Million |
₩326.10 Billion ≈ $220.99 Million |
+0.19pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 28.95% | ₩97.43 Billion ≈ $66.03 Million |
₩336.51 Billion ≈ $228.05 Million |
-0.36pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 29.31% | ₩99.84 Billion ≈ $67.66 Million |
₩340.60 Billion ≈ $230.82 Million |
+5.98pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 23.33% | ₩82.81 Billion ≈ $56.12 Million |
₩354.97 Billion ≈ $240.56 Million |
+4.66pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 18.66% | ₩62.81 Billion ≈ $42.57 Million |
₩336.53 Billion ≈ $228.06 Million |
+9.47pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 9.20% | ₩28.87 Billion ≈ $19.57 Million |
₩313.86 Billion ≈ $212.70 Million |
-- |
About In The F
In the F CO.,LTD. designs, manufactures, and sells clothing for men and women, and accessories in South Korea. The company offers its products under the JOINUS, COMPAGNA, mosvani, ahwe, TRUGEN, and BIND brand names. It also sells its products through e-commerce channels, as well as operates a jewelry select shop. The company was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea. In the F… Read more