Reward Wool Industry Corp Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 25.94%

Reward Wool Industry Corp asset resilience ratio. Reward Wool Industry Corp (1423) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 25.94% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Reward Wool Industry Corp defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$1.02 Billion
≈ $32.01 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$3.92 Billion
≈ $123.39 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Very High
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Reward Wool Industry Corp (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Reward Wool Industry Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Reward Wool Industry Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Reward Wool Industry Corp balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Reward Wool Industry Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Reward Wool Industry Corp (1423) total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$1.02 Billion 25.94%
Total Liquid Assets NT$1.02 Billion 25.94%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Very High Liquidity: Reward Wool Industry Corp maintains exceptional liquid asset reserves at 25.94% of total assets.
  • This level provides strong protection against economic uncertainties but may indicate potential for more aggressive growth investments.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Reward Wool Industry Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Reward Wool Industry Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shandong Fiberglass Group Co Ltd
SHG:605006
Textile Manufacturing 0.81%
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987
Textile Manufacturing 3.60%
Shanghai Shenda Co Ltd
SHG:600626
Textile Manufacturing 0.00%
Beijing Tongyizhong New Material Technology Corp
SHG:688722
Textile Manufacturing 31.68%
Pang Rim Spinn
KO:003610
Textile Manufacturing 11.27%
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT
Textile Manufacturing 0.09%
Linz Textil Holding AG
VI:LTH
Textile Manufacturing 0.06%
Manomay Tex India Limited
NSE:MANOMAY
Textile Manufacturing 0.78%

Reward Wool Industry Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Reward Wool Industry Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Reward Wool Industry Corp.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 25.94% NT$1.02 Billion
≈ $32.01 Million
NT$3.92 Billion
≈ $123.39 Million
+8.41pp
2024-12-31 17.53% NT$606.21 Million
≈ $19.10 Million
NT$3.46 Billion
≈ $108.96 Million
+7.56pp
2023-12-31 9.97% NT$313.40 Million
≈ $9.87 Million
NT$3.14 Billion
≈ $99.08 Million
+7.28pp
2022-12-31 2.69% NT$89.20 Million
≈ $2.81 Million
NT$3.32 Billion
≈ $104.62 Million
+0.08pp
2021-12-31 2.61% NT$89.20 Million
≈ $2.81 Million
NT$3.42 Billion
≈ $107.85 Million
-3.62pp
2020-12-31 6.23% NT$207.75 Million
≈ $6.55 Million
NT$3.34 Billion
≈ $105.09 Million
-2.67pp
2019-12-31 8.90% NT$229.31 Million
≈ $7.22 Million
NT$2.58 Billion
≈ $81.21 Million
-0.58pp
2018-12-31 9.47% NT$248.32 Million
≈ $7.82 Million
NT$2.62 Billion
≈ $82.57 Million
-6.47pp
2017-12-31 15.94% NT$454.51 Million
≈ $14.32 Million
NT$2.85 Billion
≈ $89.81 Million
-1.29pp
2016-12-31 17.24% NT$481.37 Million
≈ $15.17 Million
NT$2.79 Billion
≈ $87.97 Million
-0.46pp
2015-12-31 17.70% NT$501.32 Million
≈ $15.79 Million
NT$2.83 Billion
≈ $89.24 Million
+0.85pp
2014-12-31 16.85% NT$483.21 Million
≈ $15.22 Million
NT$2.87 Billion
≈ $90.36 Million
+1.83pp
2013-12-31 15.01% NT$437.80 Million
≈ $13.79 Million
NT$2.92 Billion
≈ $91.86 Million
+13.56pp
2012-12-31 1.45% NT$38.40 Million
≈ $1.21 Million
NT$2.65 Billion
≈ $83.44 Million
+1.00pp
2010-12-31 0.44% NT$11.92 Million
≈ $375.67K
NT$2.68 Billion
≈ $84.43 Million
-1.42pp
2009-12-31 1.87% NT$50.70 Million
≈ $1.60 Million
NT$2.72 Billion
≈ $85.59 Million
-0.51pp
2008-12-31 2.37% NT$63.91 Million
≈ $2.01 Million
NT$2.69 Billion
≈ $84.85 Million
-2.44pp
2007-12-31 4.81% NT$147.05 Million
≈ $4.63 Million
NT$3.05 Billion
≈ $96.24 Million
-11.22pp
2006-12-31 16.03% NT$451.25 Million
≈ $14.22 Million
NT$2.81 Billion
≈ $88.67 Million
+8.60pp
2005-12-31 7.44% NT$203.41 Million
≈ $6.41 Million
NT$2.74 Billion
≈ $86.17 Million
+2.15pp
2004-12-31 5.28% NT$163.33 Million
≈ $5.15 Million
NT$3.09 Billion
≈ $97.39 Million
-1.17pp
2003-12-31 6.45% NT$221.21 Million
≈ $6.97 Million
NT$3.43 Billion
≈ $108.04 Million
-0.55pp
2002-12-31 7.00% NT$248.85 Million
≈ $7.84 Million
NT$3.56 Billion
≈ $112.00 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Reward Wool Industry Corp

TW:1423 Taiwan Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$107.68 Million
NT$3.42 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#18703 Global
#1027 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$34.30
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
NT$34.00 - NT$45.10
All Time High
NT$45.50
About

Reward Wool Industry Corporation manufactures and sells wool products in Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, and internationally. It offers wool tops; special processing tops comprising superwash, superwash soft, kroy treated only, soft lustre, bosolan, open, and brokern tops; and lanolin and carbonized noils. The company was incorporated in 1964 and is headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan.