Reward Wool Industry Corp Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Reward Wool Industry Corp strategic asset allocation index. Reward Wool Industry Corp (1423) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 11.0% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$335.96 Million plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$335.96 Million, measured against net assets of NT$3.06 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See 1423 equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Reward Wool Industry Corp (2002–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Reward Wool Industry Corp from 2002 to 2022. This chart shows how Reward Wool Industry Corp's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2002 to 2022. As of June 2023, the index stands at 11.0%, representing strategic assets of NT$335.96 Million against net assets of NT$3.06 Billion TWD. Check 1423 tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Reward Wool Industry Corp Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2002–2022)
Reward Wool Industry Corp strategic asset allocation index by year from 2002 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Reward Wool Industry Corp from 2002 to 2022, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Reward Wool Industry Corp.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10.8% | NT$327.62 Million | NT$327.62 Million | NT$- | NT$3.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 10.8% | NT$334.85 Million | NT$334.85 Million | NT$- | NT$3.11 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 11.3% | NT$340.00 Million | NT$340.00 Million | NT$- | NT$3.00 Billion | ▼ -29.5 pp |
| 2019 | 40.8% | NT$962.04 Million | NT$350.79 Million | NT$611.25 Million | NT$2.36 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2018 | 39.1% | NT$934.43 Million | NT$355.57 Million | NT$578.87 Million | NT$2.39 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2017 | 34.9% | NT$912.52 Million | NT$362.11 Million | NT$550.41 Million | NT$2.61 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 36.1% | NT$925.18 Million | NT$369.85 Million | NT$555.33 Million | NT$2.56 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2015 | 37.8% | NT$975.90 Million | NT$367.34 Million | NT$608.56 Million | NT$2.58 Billion | ▲ +23.5 pp |
| 2014 | 14.3% | NT$374.65 Million | NT$374.65 Million | NT$- | NT$2.61 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 14.5% | NT$388.58 Million | NT$388.58 Million | NT$- | NT$2.67 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2012 | 17.6% | NT$405.89 Million | NT$405.89 Million | NT$- | NT$2.31 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 17.6% | NT$427.05 Million | NT$427.05 Million | NT$- | NT$2.43 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 18.0% | NT$420.46 Million | NT$420.46 Million | NT$- | NT$2.34 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 18.5% | NT$440.51 Million | NT$440.51 Million | NT$- | NT$2.38 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2008 | 19.6% | NT$459.45 Million | NT$459.45 Million | NT$- | NT$2.34 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2007 | 18.3% | NT$487.31 Million | NT$487.31 Million | NT$- | NT$2.66 Billion | ▼ -21.2 pp |
| 2006 | 39.6% | NT$965.70 Million | NT$965.70 Million | NT$- | NT$2.44 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2005 | 41.3% | NT$987.82 Million | NT$987.82 Million | NT$- | NT$2.39 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2004 | 45.3% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.26 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2003 | 45.8% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.33 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 46.2% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.45 Billion | — |