Reward Wool Industry Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Reward Wool Industry Corp net asset quality index. Reward Wool Industry Corp (1423) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 93.7% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$3.92 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$246.56 Million yields net assets of NT$3.67 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Reward Wool Industry Corp net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Reward Wool Industry Corp (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Reward Wool Industry Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Reward Wool Industry Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 93.7%, representing net assets of NT$3.67 Billion against total assets of NT$3.92 Billion TWD. Check how strategically is Reward Wool Industry Corp's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Reward Wool Industry Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Reward Wool Industry Corp net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Reward Wool Industry Corp from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Reward Wool Industry Corp worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 93.7% | NT$3.67 Billion | NT$3.92 Billion | NT$246.56 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 93.5% | NT$3.23 Billion | NT$3.46 Billion | NT$225.20 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2023 | 91.0% | NT$2.86 Billion | NT$3.14 Billion | NT$282.72 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 91.7% | NT$3.04 Billion | NT$3.32 Billion | NT$276.81 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 90.9% | NT$3.11 Billion | NT$3.42 Billion | NT$309.95 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 90.0% | NT$3.00 Billion | NT$3.34 Billion | NT$332.54 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 91.4% | NT$2.36 Billion | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$220.62 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 91.2% | NT$2.39 Billion | NT$2.62 Billion | NT$230.23 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 91.7% | NT$2.61 Billion | NT$2.85 Billion | NT$237.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 91.7% | NT$2.56 Billion | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$232.92 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 91.1% | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$2.83 Billion | NT$251.83 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 91.1% | NT$2.61 Billion | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$255.01 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 91.6% | NT$2.67 Billion | NT$2.92 Billion | NT$244.62 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2012 | 87.3% | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$2.65 Billion | NT$336.05 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 86.4% | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$382.34 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2010 | 87.2% | NT$2.34 Billion | NT$2.68 Billion | NT$343.43 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 87.7% | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$2.72 Billion | NT$335.48 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 87.0% | NT$2.34 Billion | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$350.49 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 87.1% | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$3.05 Billion | NT$394.29 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2006 | 86.7% | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$373.57 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 87.5% | NT$2.39 Billion | NT$2.74 Billion | NT$341.19 Million | ▲ +14.5 pp |
| 2004 | 73.0% | NT$2.26 Billion | NT$3.09 Billion | NT$833.65 Million | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2003 | 67.9% | NT$2.33 Billion | NT$3.43 Billion | NT$1.10 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2002 | 68.8% | NT$2.45 Billion | NT$3.56 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | — |