Kaulin Mfg Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Kaulin Mfg strategic asset allocation index. Kaulin Mfg (1531) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 26.5% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$933.61 Million plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$933.61 Million, measured against net assets of NT$3.52 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See Kaulin Mfg balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Kaulin Mfg (2000–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Kaulin Mfg from 2000 to 2022. This chart shows how Kaulin Mfg's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2000 to 2022. As of June 2023, the index stands at 26.5%, representing strategic assets of NT$933.61 Million against net assets of NT$3.52 Billion TWD. Check Kaulin Mfg tangible book value ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Kaulin Mfg Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2000–2022)
Kaulin Mfg strategic asset allocation index by year from 2000 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Kaulin Mfg from 2000 to 2022, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Kaulin Mfg.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27.1% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.74 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 28.5% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.65 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2020 | 30.9% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.54 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2019 | 32.0% | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$40.99 Million | NT$3.64 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 31.4% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$52.14 Million | NT$3.78 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 32.6% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$82.84 Million | NT$3.85 Billion | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2016 | 38.9% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | NT$49.06 Million | NT$3.82 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2015 | 37.4% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$49.92 Million | NT$4.09 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 37.2% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$96.47 Million | NT$4.22 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 36.6% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$54.74 Million | NT$4.21 Billion | ▲ +9.8 pp |
| 2012 | 26.9% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.60 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2011 | 27.7% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.99 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2010 | 28.5% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.54 Billion | ▼ -6.2 pp |
| 2009 | 34.7% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.28 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2008 | 36.7% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.41 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2007 | 35.5% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 35.5% | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.11 Billion | ▲ +11.5 pp |
| 2005 | 24.0% | NT$873.06 Million | NT$873.06 Million | NT$- | NT$3.64 Billion | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2004 | 29.7% | NT$819.77 Million | NT$819.77 Million | NT$- | NT$2.76 Billion | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2003 | 34.9% | NT$929.73 Million | NT$929.73 Million | NT$- | NT$2.67 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2002 | 41.5% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.50 Billion | ▲ +21.3 pp |
| 2001 | 20.2% | NT$467.48 Million | NT$467.48 Million | NT$- | NT$2.32 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2000 | 22.1% | NT$498.28 Million | NT$498.28 Million | NT$- | NT$2.26 Billion | — |