Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 0.56%

Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (1735) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.56% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$17.43 Million
≈ $548.98K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$3.10 Billion
≈ $97.68 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 1735 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd assets under control.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$17.43 Million 0.56%
Total Liquid Assets NT$17.43 Million 0.56%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd maintains only 0.56% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
S&D Co. Ltd.
KQ:260970
Chemicals 19.57%
Suzhou Nanomicro Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688690
Chemicals 4.37%
Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002326
Chemicals 0.00%
Solvac S.A.
BR:SOLV
Chemicals 0.00%
Shanghai Pret Composites
SHE:002324
Chemicals 0.27%
HeBei Jinniu Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600722
Chemicals 27.64%
Shandong Yanggu Huatai Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:300121
Chemicals 3.06%
Yunnan Yunwei Co Ltd Class A
SHG:600725
Chemicals 5.66%

Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.58% NT$17.21 Million
≈ $542.37K
NT$2.96 Billion
≈ $93.11 Million
+0.04pp
2024-12-31 0.55% NT$17.89 Million
≈ $563.73K
NT$3.28 Billion
≈ $103.34 Million
+0.03pp
2023-12-31 0.51% NT$16.85 Million
≈ $530.96K
NT$3.30 Billion
≈ $103.89 Million
-1.25pp
2022-12-31 1.76% NT$59.78 Million
≈ $1.88 Million
NT$3.39 Billion
≈ $106.77 Million
-0.14pp
2021-12-31 1.90% NT$70.77 Million
≈ $2.23 Million
NT$3.72 Billion
≈ $117.10 Million
-0.33pp
2020-12-31 2.23% NT$68.16 Million
≈ $2.15 Million
NT$3.06 Billion
≈ $96.25 Million
+2.18pp
2019-12-31 0.05% NT$1.59 Million
≈ $49.97K
NT$2.90 Billion
≈ $91.46 Million
+0.00pp
2018-12-31 0.05% NT$1.57 Million
≈ $49.46K
NT$2.98 Billion
≈ $93.98 Million
+0.00pp
2017-12-31 0.05% NT$1.55 Million
≈ $48.96K
NT$3.07 Billion
≈ $96.85 Million
-0.18pp
2016-12-31 0.23% NT$6.54 Million
≈ $206.14K
NT$2.83 Billion
≈ $89.02 Million
+0.18pp
2015-12-31 0.06% NT$1.52 Million
≈ $47.83K
NT$2.74 Billion
≈ $86.21 Million
-3.49pp
2014-12-31 3.55% NT$125.44 Million
≈ $3.95 Million
NT$3.53 Billion
≈ $111.32 Million
+1.31pp
2013-12-31 2.24% NT$83.51 Million
≈ $2.63 Million
NT$3.72 Billion
≈ $117.21 Million
+2.07pp
2012-12-31 0.18% NT$6.79 Million
≈ $214.05K
NT$3.88 Billion
≈ $122.23 Million
+0.17pp
2007-12-31 0.01% NT$445.00K
≈ $14.02K
NT$4.57 Billion
≈ $144.08 Million
-5.28pp
2005-12-31 5.29% NT$98.40 Million
≈ $3.10 Million
NT$1.86 Billion
≈ $58.63 Million
+4.77pp
2003-12-31 0.52% NT$8.03 Million
≈ $252.96K
NT$1.55 Billion
≈ $48.94 Million
-2.11pp
2002-12-31 2.63% NT$35.93 Million
≈ $1.13 Million
NT$1.37 Billion
≈ $43.07 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd

TW:1735 Taiwan Chemicals
Market Cap
$66.38 Million
NT$2.11 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#20609 Global
#1231 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$21.20
Change (1 day)
+1.44%
52-Week Range
NT$14.30 - NT$31.70
All Time High
NT$31.70
About

Evermore Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells synthetic resins and chemical raw materials in China, Taiwan, and internationally. The company offers solvent based polyurethane resin, thermoplastic polyurethane, PU adhesives, aqueous based PU dispersion; polyurethane system polyester and polyether, polyurethane system-casting PU; polyisocyanates cross-linking agent hardner; polyester … Read more