Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd net asset quality index. Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (1735) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 49.7% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$3.10 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$1.56 Billion yields net assets of NT$1.54 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 49.7%, representing net assets of NT$1.54 Billion against total assets of NT$3.10 Billion TWD. Check strategic asset allocation of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1735 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 52.5% | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$2.96 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2024 | 48.0% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$3.28 Billion | NT$1.71 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2023 | 45.4% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$3.30 Billion | NT$1.80 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2022 | 44.1% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$3.39 Billion | NT$1.89 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2021 | 38.5% | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$3.72 Billion | NT$2.28 Billion | ▼ -10.1 pp |
| 2020 | 48.6% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$3.06 Billion | NT$1.57 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2019 | 50.5% | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$2.90 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2018 | 46.3% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 46.0% | NT$1.41 Billion | NT$3.07 Billion | NT$1.66 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2016 | 50.6% | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$2.83 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2015 | 53.7% | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$2.74 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2014 | 41.3% | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$3.53 Billion | NT$2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 40.5% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$3.72 Billion | NT$2.22 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2012 | 38.6% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$3.88 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 37.9% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$3.90 Billion | NT$2.42 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2010 | 39.1% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$3.79 Billion | NT$2.31 Billion | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2009 | 43.6% | NT$1.58 Billion | NT$3.62 Billion | NT$2.04 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2008 | 39.3% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$3.85 Billion | NT$2.34 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2007 | 34.9% | NT$1.59 Billion | NT$4.57 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2006 | 43.5% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$3.17 Billion | NT$1.79 Billion | ▼ -13.7 pp |
| 2005 | 57.2% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$796.26 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2004 | 54.8% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$1.87 Billion | NT$846.41 Million | ▼ -9.5 pp |
| 2003 | 64.3% | NT$999.48 Million | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$553.97 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 64.9% | NT$886.82 Million | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$480.36 Million | — |