Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Total Assets
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (1735) holds total assets worth NT$3.10 Billion TWD (≈ $97.68 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 1735 market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Total assets of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 1735 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's total assets of NT$3.10 Billion consist of 51.4% current assets and 48.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 13.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$566.57 Million | 19.2% |
| Inventory | NT$496.01 Million | 16.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$8.15 Million | 0.3% |
| Goodwill | NT$44.19 Million | 1.5% |
Asset Composition Trend (2002–2025)
This chart illustrates how Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 1735 working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's current assets represent 51.4% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2002.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 13.3% of total assets in 2025, up from 2.8% in 2002.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2002.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 19.2% of total assets.
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
S&D Co. Ltd.
KQ:260970
|
Korea | ₩130.72 Billion |
|
Suzhou Nanomicro Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688690
|
China | CN¥2.34 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002326
|
China | CN¥11.10 Billion |
|
Solvac S.A.
BR:SOLV
|
Belgium | €2.73 Billion |
|
Shanghai Pret Composites
SHE:002324
|
China | CN¥13.10 Billion |
|
HeBei Jinniu Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600722
|
China | CN¥1.49 Billion |
|
Shandong Yanggu Huatai Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:300121
|
China | CN¥4.58 Billion |
|
Yunnan Yunwei Co Ltd Class A
SHG:600725
|
China | CN¥353.34 Million |
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.21 | 0.93 | 1.16 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.81 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$292.70 Million | NT$-119.06 Million | NT$286.47 Million |
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.29 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -9.9% |
| Total Assets | NT$2.96 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $66.38 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's assets decreased by 9.9% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$2.96 Billion ≈ $93.11 Million |
-9.90% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$3.28 Billion ≈ $103.34 Million |
-0.54% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$3.30 Billion ≈ $103.89 Million |
-2.69% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$3.39 Billion ≈ $106.77 Million |
-8.82% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$3.72 Billion ≈ $117.10 Million |
+21.66% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$3.06 Billion ≈ $96.25 Million |
+5.24% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$2.90 Billion ≈ $91.46 Million |
-2.68% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$2.98 Billion ≈ $93.98 Million |
-2.95% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$3.07 Billion ≈ $96.85 Million |
+8.79% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$2.83 Billion ≈ $89.02 Million |
+3.27% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$2.74 Billion ≈ $86.21 Million |
-22.56% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$3.53 Billion ≈ $111.32 Million |
-5.02% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$3.72 Billion ≈ $117.21 Million |
-4.11% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$3.88 Billion ≈ $122.23 Million |
-0.47% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$3.90 Billion ≈ $122.82 Million |
+2.91% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$3.79 Billion ≈ $119.35 Million |
+4.68% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$3.62 Billion ≈ $114.01 Million |
-6.01% |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$3.85 Billion ≈ $121.30 Million |
-15.81% |
| 2007-12-31 | NT$4.57 Billion ≈ $144.08 Million |
+44.17% |
| 2006-12-31 | NT$3.17 Billion ≈ $99.94 Million |
+70.44% |
| 2005-12-31 | NT$1.86 Billion ≈ $58.63 Million |
-0.72% |
| 2004-12-31 | NT$1.87 Billion ≈ $59.06 Million |
+20.67% |
| 2003-12-31 | NT$1.55 Billion ≈ $48.94 Million |
+13.62% |
| 2002-12-31 | NT$1.37 Billion ≈ $43.07 Million |
-- |
About Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd
Evermore Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells synthetic resins and chemical raw materials in China, Taiwan, and internationally. The company offers solvent based polyurethane resin, thermoplastic polyurethane, PU adhesives, aqueous based PU dispersion; polyurethane system polyester and polyether, polyurethane system-casting PU; polyisocyanates cross-linking agent hardner; polyester … Read more