Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index. Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (1735) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 106.4% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$1.55 Billion plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$1.55 Billion, measured against net assets of NT$1.46 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See debt-free asset ratio of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd (2002–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2022. This chart shows how Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2002 to 2022. As of June 2023, the index stands at 106.4%, representing strategic assets of NT$1.55 Billion against net assets of NT$1.46 Billion TWD. Check Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd tangible book value ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2002–2022)
Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index by year from 2002 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Evermore Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2022, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1735 market cap overview.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 105.6% | NT$1.58 Billion | NT$1.58 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.50 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 105.6% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.43 Billion | ▲ +28.0 pp |
| 2020 | 77.6% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +20.3 pp |
| 2019 | 57.3% | NT$839.45 Million | NT$838.67 Million | NT$778.00K | NT$1.47 Billion | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2018 | 64.7% | NT$893.41 Million | NT$890.42 Million | NT$2.99 Million | NT$1.38 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2017 | 68.0% | NT$961.09 Million | NT$954.16 Million | NT$6.93 Million | NT$1.41 Billion | ▲ +11.9 pp |
| 2016 | 56.1% | NT$802.50 Million | NT$794.67 Million | NT$7.83 Million | NT$1.43 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 56.2% | NT$826.57 Million | NT$826.57 Million | NT$- | NT$1.47 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 56.7% | NT$827.80 Million | NT$794.24 Million | NT$33.56 Million | NT$1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 55.8% | NT$840.46 Million | NT$808.04 Million | NT$32.42 Million | NT$1.51 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 57.3% | NT$857.67 Million | NT$857.67 Million | NT$- | NT$1.50 Billion | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 2011 | 65.2% | NT$963.29 Million | NT$963.29 Million | NT$- | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2010 | 62.4% | NT$923.90 Million | NT$923.90 Million | NT$- | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2009 | 57.1% | NT$901.32 Million | NT$901.32 Million | NT$- | NT$1.58 Billion | ▼ -10.7 pp |
| 2008 | 67.8% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.51 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2007 | 66.0% | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.59 Billion | ▲ +7.7 pp |
| 2006 | 58.4% | NT$805.77 Million | NT$805.77 Million | NT$- | NT$1.38 Billion | ▲ +12.8 pp |
| 2005 | 45.6% | NT$485.18 Million | NT$485.18 Million | NT$- | NT$1.06 Billion | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2004 | 52.5% | NT$539.82 Million | NT$539.82 Million | NT$- | NT$1.03 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2003 | 53.7% | NT$537.21 Million | NT$537.21 Million | NT$- | NT$999.48 Million | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2002 | 57.2% | NT$507.35 Million | NT$507.35 Million | NT$- | NT$886.82 Million | — |