Macronix International Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 0.00%

Macronix International Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Macronix International Co Ltd (2337) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.00% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 2337 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$344.00K
≈ $10.84K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$96.45 Billion
≈ $3.04 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Macronix International Co Ltd (2000–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Macronix International Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Macronix International Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 2337 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Macronix International Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see how large is Macronix International Co Ltd's balance sheet.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$344.00K 0.0%
Total Liquid Assets NT$344.00K 0.00%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Macronix International Co Ltd maintains only 0.00% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Macronix International Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Macronix International Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Bestechnic (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688608
Semiconductors 23.81%
Cambricon Technologies Corp Ltd
SHG:688256
Semiconductors 20.15%
ASE Industrial Holding Co Ltd ADR
NYSE:ASX
Semiconductors 1.07%
Astera Labs, Inc.
NASDAQ:ALAB
Semiconductors 59.10%
GlobalWafers Co Ltd
TWO:6488
Semiconductors 20.19%
Hubei Dinglong Chemical
SHE:300054
Semiconductors 0.75%
Goke Microelectronics Co Ltd
SHE:300672
Semiconductors 27.13%
Giantec Semiconductor Corp
SHG:688123
Semiconductors 24.98%

Macronix International Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)

Macronix International Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Macronix International Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.01% NT$7.49 Million
≈ $235.91K
NT$78.50 Billion
≈ $2.47 Billion
-0.05pp
2024-12-31 0.06% NT$44.78 Million
≈ $1.41 Million
NT$77.88 Billion
≈ $2.45 Billion
+0.00pp
2022-12-31 0.05% NT$44.08 Million
≈ $1.39 Million
NT$83.89 Billion
≈ $2.64 Billion
+0.03pp
2020-12-31 0.02% NT$13.89 Million
≈ $437.52K
NT$65.89 Billion
≈ $2.08 Billion
-0.01pp
2019-12-31 0.04% NT$21.52 Million
≈ $678.16K
NT$60.66 Billion
≈ $1.91 Billion
-0.01pp
2018-12-31 0.05% NT$26.83 Million
≈ $845.36K
NT$59.05 Billion
≈ $1.86 Billion
+0.05pp
2014-12-31 0.00% NT$95.00K
≈ $2.99K
NT$44.84 Billion
≈ $1.41 Billion
0.00pp
2013-12-31 0.00% NT$1.36 Million
≈ $42.78K
NT$54.05 Billion
≈ $1.70 Billion
-0.01pp
2012-12-31 0.01% NT$6.20 Million
≈ $195.30K
NT$62.32 Billion
≈ $1.96 Billion
+0.25pp
2011-12-31 -0.24% NT$-164.18 Million
≈ $-5.17 Million
NT$68.12 Billion
≈ $2.15 Billion
-2.20pp
2006-12-31 1.96% NT$788.09 Million
≈ $24.83 Million
NT$40.21 Billion
≈ $1.27 Billion
+0.27pp
2004-12-31 1.69% NT$918.04 Million
≈ $28.92 Million
NT$54.40 Billion
≈ $1.71 Billion
+0.30pp
2003-12-31 1.38% NT$849.44 Million
≈ $26.76 Million
NT$61.42 Billion
≈ $1.94 Billion
-0.36pp
2002-12-31 1.74% NT$1.19 Billion
≈ $37.34 Million
NT$68.12 Billion
≈ $2.15 Billion
-9.80pp
2001-12-31 11.54% NT$8.28 Billion
≈ $260.77 Million
NT$71.69 Billion
≈ $2.26 Billion
+3.13pp
2000-12-31 8.41% NT$6.10 Billion
≈ $192.07 Million
NT$72.45 Billion
≈ $2.28 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About Macronix International Co Ltd

TW:2337 Taiwan Semiconductors
Market Cap
$5.51 Billion
NT$174.78 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#3239 Global
#97 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$88.30
Change (1 day)
-8.21%
52-Week Range
NT$31.35 - NT$185.50
All Time High
NT$185.50
About

Macronix International Co., Ltd. engages in the design, manufacture, and supply of integrated circuits and memory chips. The company provides a range of NOR flash, NAND flash, e MMC, and read-only memory products. It also offers wafer foundry services to IC design and IDM companies; ArmorFlash, a security solution for a range of identification, authentication, and encryption requirements; and Lyb… Read more