Sangam (India) Limited Market Cap ($310.20 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sangam (India) Limited (SANGAMIND)
Sangam (India) Limited market cap. Sangam (India) Limited (NSE:SANGAMIND) has a market capitalization of $310.20 Million (Rs28.68 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #14331 globally and #720 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.90% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sangam (India) Limited's stock price Rs581.70 by its total outstanding shares 49310016 (49.31 Million). Also see SANGAMIND cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sangam (India) Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sangam (India) Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $148.28 Million to $310.20 Million (7.88% CAGR). Check SANGAMIND live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sangam (India) Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sangam (India) Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SANGAMIND net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Sangam (India) Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.38x
Sangam (India) Limited's market cap is 0.38 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $93.64 Million | $15.91 Billion | $526.90 Million | 0.01x | 0.18x |
| 2018 | $35.60 Million | $16.28 Billion | $286.20 Million | 0.00x | 0.12x |
| 2019 | $31.31 Million | $18.64 Billion | $132.30 Million | 0.00x | 0.24x |
| 2020 | $40.02 Million | $17.79 Billion | $132.80 Million | 0.00x | 0.30x |
| 2021 | $182.31 Million | $13.36 Billion | $42.10 Million | 0.01x | 4.33x |
| 2022 | $128.49 Million | $24.02 Billion | $1.41 Billion | 0.01x | 0.09x |
| 2023 | $225.46 Million | $26.78 Billion | $1.31 Billion | 0.01x | 0.17x |
| 2024 | $221.17 Million | $26.28 Billion | $408.20 Million | 0.01x | 0.54x |
| 2025 | $265.54 Million | $28.57 Billion | $318.00 Million | 0.01x | 0.84x |
| 2026 | $310.20 Million | $32.35 Billion | $826.00 Million | 0.01x | 0.38x |
Competitor Companies of SANGAMIND by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sangam (India) Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Sangam (India) Limited for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sangam (India) Limited by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2305 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2499 globally with a market cap of $8.14 Billion USD ( CN¥55.60 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3610 globally with a market cap of $4.68 Billion USD ( NT$148.52 Billion TWD).
- K.P.R. Mill Limited (NSE:KPRMILL): Ranked #3829 globally with a market cap of $4.30 Billion USD ( Rs398.01 Billion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2305 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2499 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $8.14 Billion | CN¥23.37 |
| #3610 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.68 Billion | NT$27.75 |
| #3829 | K.P.R. Mill Limited | NSE:KPRMILL | $4.30 Billion | Rs1164.40 |
Market Capitalization of Sangam (India) Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sangam (India) Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sangam (India) Limited's market cap moved from $148.28 Million to $ 310.20 Million, with a yearly change of 7.88%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs310.20 Million | +16.82% |
| 2025 | Rs265.54 Million | +20.06% |
| 2024 | Rs221.17 Million | -1.90% |
| 2023 | Rs225.46 Million | +75.47% |
| 2022 | Rs128.49 Million | -29.52% |
| 2021 | Rs182.31 Million | +355.59% |
| 2020 | Rs40.02 Million | +27.83% |
| 2019 | Rs31.31 Million | -12.06% |
| 2018 | Rs35.60 Million | -61.98% |
| 2017 | Rs93.64 Million | -22.11% |
| 2016 | Rs120.21 Million | -18.93% |
| 2015 | Rs148.28 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Sangam (India) Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $310.20 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $310.20 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $310.20 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $310.20 Million USD |
| Reuters | $310.20 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sangam (India) Limited
Sangam (India) Limited operates as an integrated textile company in India. The company offers polyester, viscose dyed, blended yarn, cotton yarn, pure cotton, PV lycra, and polyester woolen; denim fabric, such as basic, twills, broken, satins, denim shirting, fancy and regular dobby, ecru, RFD, and stretch and non-stretch categories; and seamless garments, including inner wear, active wear and ca… Read more