Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd Market Cap ($125.14 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd (2012)
Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd market cap. Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd (TW:2012) has a market capitalization of $125.14 Million (NT$3.97 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #18149 globally and #973 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.15% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd's stock price NT$14.25 by its total outstanding shares 278733000 (278.73 Million). Also see Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd (2012) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $89.26 Million to $125.14 Million (3.37% CAGR). Check Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.22x
Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd's market cap is 1.22 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $86.88 Million | $8.62 Billion | $249.51 Million | 0.01x | 0.35x |
| 2017 | $98.13 Million | $9.00 Billion | $233.36 Million | 0.01x | 0.42x |
| 2018 | $141.87 Million | $9.84 Billion | $460.50 Million | 0.01x | 0.31x |
| 2019 | $151.83 Million | $9.33 Billion | $423.11 Million | 0.02x | 0.36x |
| 2020 | $173.67 Million | $8.05 Billion | $263.04 Million | 0.02x | 0.66x |
| 2021 | $258.70 Million | $11.81 Billion | $744.73 Million | 0.02x | 0.35x |
| 2022 | $210.76 Million | $11.05 Billion | $537.50 Million | 0.02x | 0.39x |
| 2023 | $221.74 Million | $8.46 Billion | $253.62 Million | 0.03x | 0.87x |
| 2024 | $215.15 Million | $9.17 Billion | $287.15 Million | 0.02x | 0.75x |
| 2025 | $148.85 Million | $8.31 Billion | $121.58 Million | 0.02x | 1.22x |
Competitor Companies of 2012 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 2012 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #558 globally with a market cap of $47.74 Billion USD ( €40.84 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #666 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #558 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $47.74 Billion | €54.16 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #666 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #669 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €54.14 |
Market Capitalization of Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd's market cap moved from $89.26 Million to $ 125.14 Million, with a yearly change of 3.37%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$125.14 Million | -15.93% |
| 2025 | NT$148.85 Million | -30.82% |
| 2024 | NT$215.15 Million | -2.97% |
| 2023 | NT$221.74 Million | +5.21% |
| 2022 | NT$210.76 Million | -18.53% |
| 2021 | NT$258.70 Million | +48.96% |
| 2020 | NT$173.67 Million | +14.39% |
| 2019 | NT$151.83 Million | +7.02% |
| 2018 | NT$141.87 Million | +44.58% |
| 2017 | NT$98.13 Million | +12.94% |
| 2016 | NT$86.88 Million | -2.66% |
| 2015 | NT$89.26 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $125.14 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $125.14 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $125.14 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $125.14 Million USD |
| Reuters | $125.14 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Chun Yu Works & Co Ltd
Chun Yu Works & Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of various fastener products in Taiwan and internationally. It offers automotive, bike, railway system, construction and building, steel structure, electronic, heavy industry and machinery, aerospace, and green energy fasteners; and collated screws, collated auto feed screwdrivers, cold drawn and annealing wires, and bright steel bars … Read more