Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd Market Cap ($321.47 Million)

$321.47 Million USD  · NT$10.20 Billion TWD  · Rank #14175

Market Cap & Net Worth: Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd (2369)

Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd market cap. Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd (TW:2369) has a market capitalization of $321.47 Million (NT$10.20 Billion) as of November 2, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #14175 globally and #599 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.25% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd's stock price NT$27.25 by its total outstanding shares 374443089 (374.44 Million). Also see Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $85.01 Million to $321.47 Million (11.90% CAGR). Check Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd (2369) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.05x

Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd's market cap is 0.05 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 7.34x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2016 $114.94 Million $5.62 Billion $233.14 Million 0.02x 0.49x
2017 $150.96 Million $6.06 Billion $130.99 Million 0.02x 1.15x
2018 $94.27 Million $5.24 Billion -$207.27 Million 0.02x N/A
2019 $111.47 Million $4.72 Billion -$552.13 Million 0.02x N/A
2020 $152.73 Million $5.46 Billion -$163.14 Million 0.03x N/A
2021 $296.89 Million $7.73 Billion $873.85 Million 0.04x 0.34x
2022 $150.49 Million $6.01 Billion $207.29 Million 0.03x 0.73x
2023 $270.15 Million $5.66 Billion -$156.46 Million 0.05x N/A
2024 $209.40 Million $5.37 Billion -$168.23 Million 0.04x N/A
2025 $267.79 Million $5.56 Billion -$394.25 Million 0.05x N/A

Competitor Companies of 2369 by Market Capitalization

Companies near Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 2, 2026. Also see Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd by market ranking:

  • ASML Holding N.V. (AS:ASML): Ranked #28 globally with a market cap of $618.17 Billion USD ( €528.76 Billion EUR).
  • ASML Holding NV ADR (NASDAQ:ASML): Ranked #31 globally with a market cap of $546.45 Billion USD.
  • ASML HOLDING NY EO-09 (F:ASMF): Ranked #32 globally with a market cap of $520.31 Billion USD ( €445.05 Billion EUR).
  • Applied Materials Inc (NASDAQ:AMAT): Ranked #55 globally with a market cap of $309.57 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#28 ASML Holding N.V. AS:ASML $618.17 Billion €1412.80
#31 ASML Holding NV ADR NASDAQ:ASML $546.45 Billion $1417.80
#32 ASML HOLDING NY EO-09 F:ASMF $520.31 Billion €1410.00
#55 Applied Materials Inc NASDAQ:AMAT $309.57 Billion $390.09

Market Capitalization of Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd's market cap moved from $85.01 Million to $ 321.47 Million, with a yearly change of 11.90%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 NT$321.47 Million +20.04%
2025 NT$267.79 Million +27.89%
2024 NT$209.40 Million -22.49%
2023 NT$270.15 Million +79.52%
2022 NT$150.49 Million -49.31%
2021 NT$296.89 Million +94.39%
2020 NT$152.73 Million +37.02%
2019 NT$111.47 Million +18.24%
2018 NT$94.27 Million -37.55%
2017 NT$150.96 Million +31.34%
2016 NT$114.94 Million +35.20%
2015 NT$85.01 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $321.47 Million USD
MoneyControl $321.47 Million USD
MarketWatch $321.47 Million USD
marketcap.company $321.47 Million USD
Reuters $321.47 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd

TW:2369 Taiwan Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
Market Cap
$321.47 Million
NT$10.20 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#14175 Global
#599 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$27.25
Change (1 day)
-4.39%
52-Week Range
NT$19.20 - NT$44.55
All Time High
NT$44.55
About

Lingsen Precision Industries, Ltd. manufactures and sells semiconductor materials and equipment in Taiwan, the rest of Asia, Europe, and the Americas. The company is involved in assembly, testing, manufacture, and packaging of various integrated circuits and optoelectronics products. It offers assembly services, including reliability test, failure analysis, package characterization, and product s… Read more