Bayer Cropscience Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Bayer Cropscience Limited net asset quality index. Bayer Cropscience Limited (BAYERCROP) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 52.0% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs56.99 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs27.34 Billion yields net assets of Rs29.66 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See what is Bayer Cropscience Limited's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Bayer Cropscience Limited (2004–2026)
Net asset quality index of Bayer Cropscience Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how Bayer Cropscience Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 52.0%, representing net assets of Rs29.66 Billion against total assets of Rs56.99 Billion INR. Check Bayer Cropscience Limited strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Bayer Cropscience Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2026)
Bayer Cropscience Limited net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Bayer Cropscience Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Bayer Cropscience Limited worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 52.0% | Rs29.66 Billion | Rs56.99 Billion | Rs27.34 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2025 | 54.3% | Rs28.50 Billion | Rs52.46 Billion | Rs23.95 Billion | ▼ -7.6 pp |
| 2024 | 62.0% | Rs28.49 Billion | Rs45.97 Billion | Rs17.48 Billion | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2023 | 58.0% | Rs27.12 Billion | Rs46.79 Billion | Rs19.66 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 58.0% | Rs25.24 Billion | Rs43.53 Billion | Rs18.29 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2021 | 60.2% | Rs25.50 Billion | Rs42.39 Billion | Rs16.89 Billion | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2020 | 67.1% | Rs25.73 Billion | Rs38.36 Billion | Rs12.63 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2019 | 64.9% | Rs18.83 Billion | Rs29.02 Billion | Rs10.18 Billion | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2018 | 70.2% | Rs17.78 Billion | Rs25.35 Billion | Rs7.57 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2017 | 72.8% | Rs20.57 Billion | Rs28.25 Billion | Rs7.69 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 72.0% | Rs17.56 Billion | Rs24.38 Billion | Rs6.82 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2015 | 73.3% | Rs20.33 Billion | Rs27.74 Billion | Rs7.41 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 73.0% | Rs17.42 Billion | Rs23.87 Billion | Rs6.45 Billion | ▼ -7.0 pp |
| 2013 | 80.0% | Rs19.31 Billion | Rs24.15 Billion | Rs4.84 Billion | ▲ +36.9 pp |
| 2012 | 43.1% | Rs7.93 Billion | Rs18.41 Billion | Rs10.48 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 42.7% | Rs6.73 Billion | Rs15.74 Billion | Rs9.01 Billion | ▼ -8.9 pp |
| 2010 | 51.7% | Rs5.60 Billion | Rs10.83 Billion | Rs5.23 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2009 | 48.1% | Rs4.51 Billion | Rs9.37 Billion | Rs4.86 Billion | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2008 | 43.2% | Rs3.69 Billion | Rs8.55 Billion | Rs4.85 Billion | ▼ -7.0 pp |
| 2007 | 50.3% | Rs3.31 Billion | Rs6.59 Billion | Rs3.28 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 50.3% | Rs3.31 Billion | Rs6.59 Billion | Rs3.28 Billion | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2005 | 45.0% | Rs2.58 Billion | Rs5.75 Billion | Rs3.16 Billion | ▲ +11.3 pp |
| 2004 | 33.6% | Rs2.42 Billion | Rs7.19 Billion | Rs4.77 Billion | — |