Bayer Cropscience Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 94.8%

Bayer Cropscience Limited tangible net worth ratio. Bayer Cropscience Limited (BAYERCROP) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs1.55 Billion) from net assets (Rs29.66 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BAYERCROP PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

94.8%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs29.66 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs1.55 Billion
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs56.99 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bayer Cropscience Limited (2004–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of Bayer Cropscience Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how Bayer Cropscience Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 94.8%, reflecting net assets of Rs29.66 Billion with intangible assets of Rs1.55 Billion INR. See how liquid is Bayer Cropscience Limited's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Bayer Cropscience Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2026)

Bayer Cropscience Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bayer Cropscience Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Bayer Cropscience Limited.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 94.8% Rs29.66 Billion Rs1.55 Billion Rs56.99 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2025 95.2% Rs28.50 Billion Rs1.36 Billion Rs52.46 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2024 95.6% Rs28.49 Billion Rs1.25 Billion Rs45.97 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2023 95.8% Rs27.12 Billion Rs1.15 Billion Rs46.79 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2022 96.5% Rs25.24 Billion Rs893.00 Million Rs43.53 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2021 97.2% Rs25.50 Billion Rs702.00 Million Rs42.39 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2020 97.9% Rs25.73 Billion Rs540.00 Million Rs38.36 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 97.8% Rs18.83 Billion Rs422.00 Million Rs29.02 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2018 97.8% Rs17.78 Billion Rs391.00 Million Rs25.35 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2017 98.6% Rs20.57 Billion Rs292.00 Million Rs28.25 Billion ▼ -1.3 pp
2016 99.8% Rs17.56 Billion Rs28.00 Million Rs24.38 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2015 99.9% Rs20.33 Billion Rs12.00 Million Rs27.74 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2014 99.9% Rs17.42 Billion Rs18.00 Million Rs23.87 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 99.8% Rs19.31 Billion Rs29.00 Million Rs24.15 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2012 99.5% Rs7.93 Billion Rs37.00 Million Rs18.41 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2011 99.5% Rs6.73 Billion Rs35.66 Million Rs15.74 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2010 99.7% Rs5.60 Billion Rs15.72 Million Rs10.83 Billion ▼ -0.3 pp
2009 100.0% Rs4.51 Billion Rs0.00 Rs9.37 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% Rs3.69 Billion Rs0.00 Rs8.55 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% Rs3.31 Billion Rs0.00 Rs6.59 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2006 100.0% Rs3.31 Billion Rs0.00 Rs6.59 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2005 98.8% Rs2.58 Billion Rs31.04 Million Rs5.75 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2004 97.4% Rs2.42 Billion Rs62.08 Million Rs7.19 Billion —
pp = percentage points