Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd net asset quality index. Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd (2460) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 34.4% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$4.56 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$2.99 Billion yields net assets of NT$1.57 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Net asset quality index of Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 34.4%, representing net assets of NT$1.57 Billion against total assets of NT$4.56 Billion TWD. Check how strategically is Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)
Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Gem Terminal Industry Co Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 36.8% | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$5.36 Billion | NT$3.39 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2023 | 39.4% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$5.34 Billion | NT$3.24 Billion | ▼ -8.6 pp |
| 2022 | 48.0% | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$4.82 Billion | NT$2.51 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2021 | 42.8% | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$5.63 Billion | NT$3.22 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2020 | 41.4% | NT$2.15 Billion | NT$5.20 Billion | NT$3.05 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 40.0% | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$5.62 Billion | NT$3.37 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2018 | 42.2% | NT$2.54 Billion | NT$6.01 Billion | NT$3.47 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 42.0% | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$6.50 Billion | NT$3.77 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2016 | 43.6% | NT$2.80 Billion | NT$6.41 Billion | NT$3.62 Billion | ▼ -6.2 pp |
| 2015 | 49.8% | NT$3.00 Billion | NT$6.03 Billion | NT$3.03 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 50.3% | NT$3.14 Billion | NT$6.23 Billion | NT$3.10 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2013 | 49.2% | NT$2.93 Billion | NT$5.95 Billion | NT$3.02 Billion | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2012 | 43.8% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$6.39 Billion | NT$3.59 Billion | ▼ -10.1 pp |
| 2011 | 53.8% | NT$2.94 Billion | NT$5.47 Billion | NT$2.52 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2010 | 52.3% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$5.34 Billion | NT$2.55 Billion | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2009 | 60.5% | NT$2.86 Billion | NT$4.72 Billion | NT$1.87 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2008 | 59.2% | NT$2.71 Billion | NT$4.57 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2007 | 57.0% | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$4.22 Billion | NT$1.82 Billion | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2006 | 49.8% | NT$1.84 Billion | NT$3.70 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 49.5% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2004 | 51.9% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$1.16 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2003 | 56.3% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.89 Billion | NT$824.27 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2002 | 53.6% | NT$877.44 Million | NT$1.64 Billion | NT$758.27 Million | — |