Taiwan Sakura Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Taiwan Sakura Corp net asset quality index. Taiwan Sakura Corp (9911) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 61.7% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$10.54 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$4.04 Billion yields net assets of NT$6.50 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Taiwan Sakura Corp shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Taiwan Sakura Corp (2002–2024)
Net asset quality index of Taiwan Sakura Corp from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Taiwan Sakura Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 61.7%, representing net assets of NT$6.50 Billion against total assets of NT$10.54 Billion TWD. Check 9911 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Taiwan Sakura Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)
Taiwan Sakura Corp net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Taiwan Sakura Corp from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Taiwan Sakura Corp (9911) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 61.9% | NT$6.58 Billion | NT$10.63 Billion | NT$4.05 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2023 | 63.3% | NT$6.04 Billion | NT$9.53 Billion | NT$3.50 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2022 | 65.8% | NT$5.72 Billion | NT$8.69 Billion | NT$2.97 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 65.7% | NT$5.44 Billion | NT$8.28 Billion | NT$2.84 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2020 | 67.2% | NT$5.04 Billion | NT$7.50 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 68.5% | NT$4.69 Billion | NT$6.85 Billion | NT$2.16 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 68.8% | NT$4.37 Billion | NT$6.36 Billion | NT$1.98 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 68.8% | NT$4.16 Billion | NT$6.04 Billion | NT$1.88 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 69.2% | NT$3.97 Billion | NT$5.74 Billion | NT$1.77 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 68.8% | NT$4.25 Billion | NT$6.18 Billion | NT$1.93 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 68.5% | NT$4.16 Billion | NT$6.08 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2013 | 66.9% | NT$3.91 Billion | NT$5.85 Billion | NT$1.94 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 67.4% | NT$3.60 Billion | NT$5.34 Billion | NT$1.74 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 67.4% | NT$3.57 Billion | NT$5.30 Billion | NT$1.73 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 66.3% | NT$3.46 Billion | NT$5.22 Billion | NT$1.76 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2009 | 60.7% | NT$3.21 Billion | NT$5.28 Billion | NT$2.08 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2008 | 61.3% | NT$3.06 Billion | NT$5.00 Billion | NT$1.93 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2007 | 58.4% | NT$2.84 Billion | NT$4.86 Billion | NT$2.02 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2006 | 56.6% | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$4.56 Billion | NT$1.98 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 56.3% | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$4.78 Billion | NT$2.09 Billion | ▲ +9.9 pp |
| 2004 | 46.4% | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$5.72 Billion | NT$3.06 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2003 | 44.5% | NT$2.56 Billion | NT$5.75 Billion | NT$3.19 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2002 | 42.2% | NT$2.60 Billion | NT$6.15 Billion | NT$3.55 Billion | — |