Taiwan Sakura Corp Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Taiwan Sakura Corp strategic asset allocation index. Taiwan Sakura Corp (9911) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 43.8% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$2.34 Billion plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$2.34 Billion, measured against net assets of NT$5.34 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See 9911 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Taiwan Sakura Corp (2002–2021)
Strategic asset allocation index of Taiwan Sakura Corp from 2002 to 2021. This chart shows how Taiwan Sakura Corp's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2002 to 2021. As of June 2023, the index stands at 43.8%, representing strategic assets of NT$2.34 Billion against net assets of NT$5.34 Billion TWD. Check Taiwan Sakura Corp (9911) tangible equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Taiwan Sakura Corp Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2002–2021)
Taiwan Sakura Corp strategic asset allocation index by year from 2002 to 2021. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Taiwan Sakura Corp from 2002 to 2021, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Taiwan Sakura Corp.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 38.7% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.44 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2020 | 34.1% | NT$1.72 Billion | NT$1.72 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.04 Billion | ▼ -23.2 pp |
| 2019 | 57.3% | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$4.69 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 57.2% | NT$2.50 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$4.37 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2017 | 60.1% | NT$2.50 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$4.16 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 60.5% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$3.97 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2015 | 57.4% | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$4.25 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2014 | 61.8% | NT$2.57 Billion | NT$1.41 Billion | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$4.16 Billion | ▼ -9.6 pp |
| 2013 | 71.3% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$3.91 Billion | ▲ +30.9 pp |
| 2012 | 40.4% | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.60 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2011 | 43.6% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.57 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2010 | 39.6% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.46 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 39.7% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.21 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2008 | 44.4% | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 44.4% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.84 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2006 | 48.5% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.58 Billion | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2005 | 52.7% | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.69 Billion | ▼ -23.5 pp |
| 2004 | 76.2% | NT$2.02 Billion | NT$2.02 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.66 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2003 | 79.6% | NT$2.03 Billion | NT$2.03 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.56 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2002 | 82.1% | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$- | NT$2.60 Billion | — |