Inzi Controls Net Assets
Inzi Controls net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Inzi Controls (023800) has net assets worth ₩269.47 Billion KRW (≈ $182.62 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (₩732.02 Billion ≈ $496.08 Million USD) and total liabilities (₩462.54 Billion ≈ $313.46 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of Inzi Controls to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ₩269.47 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 36.81% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 8.98% |
| 5-Year Change | 22.86% |
| 10-Year Change | 16.19% |
| Growth Volatility | 27.31 |
Net Assets of Inzi Controls (2001–2025)
Net assets of Inzi Controls from 2001 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Inzi Controls's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Inzi Controls net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Inzi Controls (2001–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Inzi Controls from 2001 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 023800 company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩241.45 Billion ≈ $163.63 Million |
+4.89% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩230.19 Billion ≈ $156.00 Million |
+4.54% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩220.20 Billion ≈ $149.23 Million |
+6.78% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩206.22 Billion ≈ $139.75 Million |
+4.94% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩196.52 Billion ≈ $133.18 Million |
+5.04% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩187.09 Billion ≈ $126.79 Million |
-0.22% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩187.49 Billion ≈ $127.06 Million |
-5.23% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩197.83 Billion ≈ $134.07 Million |
-1.72% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩201.29 Billion ≈ $136.41 Million |
-3.13% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩207.80 Billion ≈ $140.83 Million |
+2.54% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩202.65 Billion ≈ $137.33 Million |
+5.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩193.00 Billion ≈ $130.79 Million |
-1.28% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩195.50 Billion ≈ $132.49 Million |
+1.28% |
| 2012-12-31 | ₩193.02 Billion ≈ $130.81 Million |
-30.95% |
| 2011-12-31 | ₩279.55 Billion ≈ $189.45 Million |
+51.66% |
| 2010-12-31 | ₩184.33 Billion ≈ $124.91 Million |
+24.75% |
| 2009-12-31 | ₩147.76 Billion ≈ $100.13 Million |
-0.06% |
| 2008-12-31 | ₩147.85 Billion ≈ $100.20 Million |
+22.79% |
| 2007-12-31 | ₩120.41 Billion ≈ $81.60 Million |
+5.61% |
| 2006-12-31 | ₩114.02 Billion ≈ $77.27 Million |
+13.96% |
| 2005-12-31 | ₩100.05 Billion ≈ $67.80 Million |
+106.23% |
| 2004-12-31 | ₩48.51 Billion ≈ $32.88 Million |
+58.12% |
| 2001-12-31 | ₩30.68 Billion ≈ $20.79 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Inzi Controls's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 21394371334000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Inzi Controls Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Inzi Controls net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ₩213.94 Billion | 92.52% |
| Other Components | ₩17.30 Billion | 7.48% |
| Total Equity | ₩231.24 Billion | 100.00% |
Inzi Controls Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Inzi Controls ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Chilwa Minerals Ltd
AU:CHW
|
$51.27 Million |
|
Dae Chang
KO:012800
|
$51.31 Million |
|
TsannKuen (China) Enterprise Co. Ltd
SHE:200512
|
$51.36 Million |
|
Pangaea Oncology S.A.
MC:PANG
|
$51.36 Million |
|
HDRN
NASDAQ:HDRN
|
$51.26 Million |
|
VivoPower PLC
NASDAQ:VIVO
|
$51.19 Million |
|
Suprema ID Inc
KQ:317770
|
$51.19 Million |
|
Koge Micro Tech Co Ltd
TWO:4568
|
$51.18 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Inzi Controls's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 218,788,291,310 to 231,240,117,300, a change of 12,451,825,990 (5.7%).
- Net income of 16,083,629,730 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 2,275,304,550 reduced retained earnings.
- New share issuances of 3,788,669,580 increased equity.
- Other factors decreased equity by 5,145,168,770.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ₩16.08 Billion | +6.96% |
| Dividends Paid | ₩2.28 Billion | -0.98% |
| Share Issuances | ₩3.79 Billion | +1.64% |
| Other Changes | ₩-5.15 Billion | -2.23% |
| Total Change | ₩- | 5.69% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Inzi Controls's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.33x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | ₩13230.22 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩13104.72 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩12353.53 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩12153.08 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩12829.46 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩13364.41 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩13905.93 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩14423.67 | ₩4785.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ₩14626.94 | ₩4785.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Inzi Controls utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 6.96%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.24%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.10x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.81x
- Recent ROE (6.96%) is below the historical average (6.96%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 16.62% | 6.62% | 1.30x | 1.93x | ₩2.02 Billion |
| 2004 | 19.93% | 6.75% | 1.46x | 2.02x | ₩4.77 Billion |
| 2005 | 21.92% | 4.56% | 1.45x | 3.32x | ₩8.90 Billion |
| 2006 | 13.43% | 2.47% | 1.69x | 3.22x | ₩2.78 Billion |
| 2007 | 10.12% | 2.10% | 1.66x | 2.91x | ₩109.65 Million |
| 2008 | 3.70% | 0.84% | 1.51x | 2.92x | ₩-6.81 Billion |
| 2009 | 4.75% | 1.03% | 1.46x | 3.18x | ₩-5.77 Billion |
| 2010 | 12.42% | 2.00% | 1.69x | 3.67x | ₩3.00 Billion |
| 2011 | 12.00% | 2.14% | 1.40x | 4.02x | ₩3.47 Billion |
| 2012 | 8.06% | 2.66% | 1.46x | 2.08x | ₩-3.58 Billion |
| 2013 | 1.16% | 0.40% | 1.33x | 2.21x | ₩-16.49 Billion |
| 2014 | 2.58% | 0.82% | 1.33x | 2.37x | ₩-13.97 Billion |
| 2015 | 5.89% | 1.80% | 1.40x | 2.35x | ₩-8.28 Billion |
| 2016 | 5.16% | 1.63% | 1.30x | 2.44x | ₩-9.55 Billion |
| 2017 | -0.01% | 0.00% | 1.18x | 2.38x | ₩-19.22 Billion |
| 2018 | 1.57% | 0.59% | 1.11x | 2.39x | ₩-16.05 Billion |
| 2019 | -4.61% | -1.67% | 0.97x | 2.83x | ₩-26.21 Billion |
| 2020 | -1.79% | -0.69% | 0.90x | 2.90x | ₩-20.80 Billion |
| 2021 | 1.85% | 0.71% | 0.89x | 2.92x | ₩-15.18 Billion |
| 2022 | 7.08% | 2.44% | 0.94x | 3.09x | ₩-5.73 Billion |
| 2023 | 6.63% | 2.20% | 0.98x | 3.08x | ₩-7.12 Billion |
| 2024 | 4.64% | 1.56% | 0.95x | 3.13x | ₩-11.72 Billion |
| 2025 | 6.96% | 2.24% | 1.10x | 2.81x | ₩-7.04 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Inzi Controls's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Auto Parts industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Auto Parts
- Average net assets among peers: $734,399,637,467
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 4.56%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inzi Controls (023800) | ₩269.47 Billion | 16.62% | 1.72x | $51.26 Million |
| Hankook Tire Worldwide (000240) | $3.74 Trillion | 5.28% | 0.09x | $1.47 Billion |
| Daewonkangup (000430) | $618.19 Billion | 4.96% | 0.66x | $164.28 Million |
| SG Choongbang Co Ltd (001380) | $122.98 Billion | -4.51% | 0.52x | $23.43 Million |
| Tae Won Mulsan (001420) | $31.33 Billion | 0.26% | 0.19x | $13.24 Million |
| Dongkook Ind (001620) | $179.34 Billion | -5.35% | 2.18x | $150.16 Million |
| PS Tec. Co. Ltd (002230) | $32.80 Billion | 15.72% | 0.20x | $45.72 Million |
| Nexen Tire (002350) | $1.43 Trillion | 7.25% | 1.27x | $392.31 Million |
| Nexen Tire Prf 1 (002355) | $797.00 Billion | 15.39% | 1.89x | $17.27 Million |
| Dayou A-Tech (002880) | $103.55 Billion | 8.19% | 3.24x | $106.48 Million |
| Yoo Sung Ent (002920) | $295.14 Billion | -1.60% | 0.39x | $27.36 Million |
About Inzi Controls
INZI Controls Co.,Ltd. provides automobile parts in South Korea and internationally. The company offers thermal management system parts, including coolant control valves, thermostats, thermostat housing assemblies, electric thermostats, bypass valves, and coolant temperature sensors; and xEV parts, such as battery cases, FCEV coolant temperature sensors, and battery thermal management parts. It a… Read more