Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited tangible net worth ratio. Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited (BBTC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs73.30 Million) from net assets (Rs81.31 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BBTC PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs81.31 Billion with intangible assets of Rs73.30 Million INR. See Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limite short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BBTC stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs78.13 Billion | Rs88.18 Million | Rs127.23 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | Rs66.51 Billion | Rs126.16 Million | Rs119.62 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | Rs58.14 Billion | Rs161.16 Million | Rs138.16 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | Rs67.93 Billion | Rs177.54 Million | Rs153.05 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | Rs72.71 Billion | Rs107.07 Million | Rs124.36 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Rs73.06 Billion | Rs97.41 Million | Rs113.57 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | Rs69.07 Billion | Rs91.72 Million | Rs97.84 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | Rs56.67 Billion | Rs93.64 Million | Rs83.59 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | Rs37.61 Billion | Rs126.50 Million | Rs61.32 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | Rs29.10 Billion | Rs140.36 Million | Rs51.31 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | Rs23.04 Billion | Rs133.02 Million | Rs44.93 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.1% | Rs17.81 Billion | Rs163.51 Million | Rs36.82 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.0% | Rs14.91 Billion | Rs144.56 Million | Rs34.23 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.3% | Rs13.59 Billion | Rs90.22 Million | Rs34.29 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs9.00 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs32.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs7.97 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs30.16 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs7.97 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs12.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs6.48 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs10.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs6.22 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs9.97 Billion | ▲ +13.7 pp |
| 2006 | 86.3% | Rs5.73 Billion | Rs787.85 Million | Rs8.76 Billion | — |