Taiwan Glass Ind Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Taiwan Glass Ind Corp tangible net worth ratio. Taiwan Glass Ind Corp (1802) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$4.97 Million) from net assets (NT$52.49 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Taiwan Glass Ind Corp PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Taiwan Glass Ind Corp (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Taiwan Glass Ind Corp from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Taiwan Glass Ind Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$52.49 Billion with intangible assets of NT$4.97 Million TWD. See 1802 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Taiwan Glass Ind Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Taiwan Glass Ind Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Taiwan Glass Ind Corp from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1802 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$50.32 Billion | NT$4.71 Million | NT$90.83 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$51.37 Billion | NT$3.35 Million | NT$90.38 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$50.71 Billion | NT$33.43 Million | NT$90.48 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$51.66 Billion | NT$34.66 Million | NT$93.03 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$57.77 Billion | NT$35.35 Million | NT$99.46 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$46.80 Billion | NT$36.93 Million | NT$89.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$43.36 Billion | NT$54.91 Million | NT$87.32 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | NT$47.73 Billion | NT$69.66 Million | NT$85.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | NT$49.61 Billion | NT$91.08 Million | NT$84.03 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | NT$47.26 Billion | NT$123.39 Million | NT$85.68 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | NT$47.29 Billion | NT$135.40 Million | NT$96.03 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$52.52 Billion | NT$74.62 Million | NT$105.97 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$50.75 Billion | NT$80.72 Million | NT$100.94 Billion | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2012 | 94.6% | NT$47.84 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | NT$88.05 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 95.6% | NT$53.07 Billion | NT$2.33 Billion | NT$85.19 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 97.0% | NT$49.93 Billion | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$68.75 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2009 | 97.9% | NT$45.00 Billion | NT$930.67 Million | NT$61.60 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2008 | 91.7% | NT$42.95 Billion | NT$3.56 Billion | NT$62.75 Billion | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2007 | 98.4% | NT$44.19 Billion | NT$720.66 Million | NT$60.11 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 98.1% | NT$37.42 Billion | NT$693.26 Million | NT$52.78 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2005 | 97.2% | NT$33.41 Billion | NT$933.52 Million | NT$46.82 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 97.3% | NT$29.20 Billion | NT$801.68 Million | NT$39.50 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2003 | 98.2% | NT$26.52 Billion | NT$482.50 Million | NT$32.97 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 98.5% | NT$25.25 Billion | NT$376.46 Million | NT$30.96 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | NT$24.77 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$29.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | NT$23.54 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$28.96 Billion | — |