Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd (2430) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$24.63 Million) from net assets (NT$4.35 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 2430 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd (2000–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of NT$4.35 Billion with intangible assets of NT$24.63 Million TWD. See working capital position of Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tsann Kuen Enterprise Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 2430 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$4.50 Billion | NT$5.17 Million | NT$13.84 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | NT$4.55 Billion | NT$11.29 Million | NT$14.16 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | NT$4.73 Billion | NT$21.95 Million | NT$14.97 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | NT$5.18 Billion | NT$15.87 Million | NT$15.85 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | NT$4.79 Billion | NT$16.11 Million | NT$13.97 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | NT$4.67 Billion | NT$21.72 Million | NT$13.18 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$4.72 Billion | NT$10.37 Million | NT$9.26 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | NT$4.73 Billion | NT$6.57 Million | NT$10.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | NT$4.79 Billion | NT$7.52 Million | NT$9.94 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | NT$4.54 Billion | NT$10.19 Million | NT$9.67 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | NT$4.50 Billion | NT$9.45 Million | NT$10.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$11.11 Million | NT$11.07 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | NT$4.69 Billion | NT$9.84 Million | NT$10.39 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$4.75 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$11.62 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | NT$4.41 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$10.75 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$2.62 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.52 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2008 | 98.7% | NT$7.39 Billion | NT$92.77 Million | NT$21.91 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 98.7% | NT$6.93 Billion | NT$92.31 Million | NT$26.16 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 97.9% | NT$4.27 Billion | NT$88.28 Million | NT$27.54 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | NT$8.17 Billion | NT$9.02 Million | NT$29.91 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2004 | 96.1% | NT$8.34 Billion | NT$320.92 Million | NT$28.40 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 95.9% | NT$8.35 Billion | NT$338.88 Million | NT$29.60 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 95.4% | NT$7.74 Billion | NT$354.18 Million | NT$18.64 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | NT$6.82 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$14.54 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | NT$5.65 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$12.78 Billion | — |