Young Optics Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Young Optics Inc tangible net worth ratio. Young Optics Inc (3504) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.2% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$49.20 Million) from net assets (NT$2.80 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Young Optics Inc (3504) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Young Optics Inc (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Young Optics Inc from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Young Optics Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 98.2%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.80 Billion with intangible assets of NT$49.20 Million TWD. See Young Optics Inc (3504) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Young Optics Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Young Optics Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Young Optics Inc from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Young Optics Inc (3504) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.2% | NT$2.80 Billion | NT$49.20 Million | NT$4.23 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 97.9% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$60.09 Million | NT$4.44 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 97.5% | NT$3.00 Billion | NT$75.20 Million | NT$4.72 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 97.3% | NT$3.31 Billion | NT$90.35 Million | NT$5.57 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 97.0% | NT$3.18 Billion | NT$96.66 Million | NT$5.94 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 97.2% | NT$3.18 Billion | NT$89.91 Million | NT$5.52 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.4% | NT$3.41 Billion | NT$56.12 Million | NT$6.18 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$3.53 Billion | NT$13.23 Million | NT$5.70 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | NT$3.38 Billion | NT$15.22 Million | NT$5.38 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | NT$3.58 Billion | NT$10.98 Million | NT$5.53 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | NT$4.02 Billion | NT$10.10 Million | NT$5.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | NT$4.09 Billion | NT$16.02 Million | NT$6.05 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.5% | NT$3.98 Billion | NT$18.91 Million | NT$5.92 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | NT$3.92 Billion | NT$14.48 Million | NT$6.03 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | NT$4.00 Billion | NT$22.35 Million | NT$5.49 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.4% | NT$3.72 Billion | NT$23.86 Million | NT$5.48 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 98.8% | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$26.97 Million | NT$3.84 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2008 | 97.3% | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$62.09 Million | NT$3.68 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2007 | 99.2% | NT$1.89 Billion | NT$15.75 Million | NT$2.99 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2006 | 96.2% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$46.03 Million | NT$3.16 Billion | — |