Harvatek Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Harvatek Corp tangible net worth ratio. Harvatek Corp (6168) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$14.04 Million) from net assets (NT$3.14 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Harvatek Corp (6168) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Harvatek Corp (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Harvatek Corp from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Harvatek Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of NT$3.14 Billion with intangible assets of NT$14.04 Million TWD. See Harvatek Corp current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Harvatek Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Harvatek Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Harvatek Corp from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Harvatek Corp (6168) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.5% | NT$3.15 Billion | NT$15.13 Million | NT$4.07 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | NT$3.28 Billion | NT$19.78 Million | NT$4.01 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.3% | NT$3.36 Billion | NT$23.97 Million | NT$4.08 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | NT$3.51 Billion | NT$25.63 Million | NT$4.61 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$3.02 Billion | NT$1.62 Million | NT$4.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$2.67 Billion | NT$1.62 Million | NT$3.59 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | NT$2.82 Billion | NT$15.73 Million | NT$3.85 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | NT$2.78 Billion | NT$34.46 Million | NT$3.93 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 97.9% | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$51.53 Million | NT$3.88 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 97.4% | NT$2.67 Billion | NT$68.66 Million | NT$4.48 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 97.3% | NT$3.14 Billion | NT$84.09 Million | NT$5.09 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 96.3% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$103.26 Million | NT$5.00 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2012 | 95.4% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$127.86 Million | NT$4.50 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 95.6% | NT$3.51 Billion | NT$155.50 Million | NT$5.29 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2010 | 96.4% | NT$4.60 Billion | NT$167.52 Million | NT$6.51 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2009 | 93.6% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$179.90 Million | NT$3.86 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 93.0% | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$190.24 Million | NT$3.60 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2007 | 92.1% | NT$2.63 Billion | NT$208.55 Million | NT$3.82 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2006 | 90.8% | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$222.62 Million | NT$3.32 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2005 | 88.8% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$235.35 Million | NT$3.05 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2004 | 87.3% | NT$2.04 Billion | NT$258.99 Million | NT$2.69 Billion | ▼ -12.7 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$1.91 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.94 Billion | — |