Yuhan Corp. Total Assets
Yuhan Corp. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Yuhan Corp. (000100) holds total assets worth ₩3.22 Trillion KRW (≈ $2.18 Billion USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Yuhan Corp. (000100) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Yuhan Corp. (2000–2025)
Total assets of Yuhan Corp. from 2000 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Yuhan Corp.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Yuhan Corp. for real-time trading data and today's change.
Yuhan Corp. - Asset Composition Analysis
Yuhan Corp. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Yuhan Corp. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Yuhan Corp.'s total assets of ₩3.22 Trillion consist of 46.9% current assets and 53.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (KRW) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 10.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | ₩694.44 Billion | 21.6% |
| Inventory | ₩372.76 Billion | 11.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ₩0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ₩184.67 Billion | 5.7% |
| Goodwill | ₩115.07 Billion | 3.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2025)
This chart illustrates how Yuhan Corp.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Yuhan Corp. (000100) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Yuhan Corp.'s current assets represent 46.9% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 10.8% of total assets in 2025, up from 5.0% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 8.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 21.6% of total assets.
Yuhan Corp. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Yuhan Corp. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Galderma Group N
SW:GALD
|
Switzerland | CHF12.88 Billion |
|
Viatris Inc
NASDAQ:VTRS
|
USA | $35.04 Billion |
|
Richter Gedeon Vegyészeti Gyár Nyilvánosan Muködo Rt
F:RIG2
|
Germany | €1.60 Trillion |
|
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
NSE:EMCURE
|
India | Rs96.12 Billion |
|
Regencell Bioscience Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:RGC
|
USA | $3.01 Million |
|
Walvax BioTech
SHE:300142
|
China | CN¥10.50 Billion |
|
Curaleaf Holdings Inc.
TO:CURA
|
Canada | CA$2.88 Billion |
|
Cansino Biologics Inc
SHG:688185
|
China | CN¥7.18 Billion |
Yuhan Corp. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.06 | 2.20 | 2.71 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.55 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ₩778.08 Billion | ₩741.12 Billion | ₩807.20 Billion |
Yuhan Corp. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Yuhan Corp.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.81 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 9.5% |
| Total Assets | ₩3.22 Trillion |
| Market Capitalization | $3.75 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Yuhan Corp.'s assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Yuhan Corp.'s assets grew by 9.5% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Yuhan Corp. (2000–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Yuhan Corp. from 2000 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩3.22 Trillion ≈ $2.18 Billion |
+9.48% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩2.94 Trillion ≈ $1.99 Billion |
+4.61% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩2.81 Trillion ≈ $1.91 Billion |
+13.73% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩2.47 Trillion ≈ $1.68 Billion |
+0.36% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩2.46 Trillion ≈ $1.67 Billion |
+2.94% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩2.39 Trillion ≈ $1.62 Billion |
+13.05% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩2.12 Trillion ≈ $1.43 Billion |
-2.60% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩2.17 Trillion ≈ $1.47 Billion |
+3.78% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩2.09 Trillion ≈ $1.42 Billion |
+2.38% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩2.05 Trillion ≈ $1.39 Billion |
+8.81% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩1.88 Trillion ≈ $1.27 Billion |
+16.36% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩1.62 Trillion ≈ $1.10 Billion |
+6.74% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩1.51 Trillion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+7.90% |
| 2012-12-31 | ₩1.40 Trillion ≈ $950.85 Million |
+6.77% |
| 2011-12-31 | ₩1.31 Trillion ≈ $890.52 Million |
+4.66% |
| 2010-12-31 | ₩1.26 Trillion ≈ $850.84 Million |
+10.64% |
| 2009-12-31 | ₩1.13 Trillion ≈ $769.03 Million |
+9.23% |
| 2008-12-31 | ₩1.04 Trillion ≈ $704.04 Million |
+4.18% |
| 2007-12-31 | ₩997.19 Billion ≈ $675.78 Million |
+5.93% |
| 2006-12-31 | ₩941.40 Billion ≈ $637.97 Million |
+4.76% |
| 2005-12-31 | ₩898.67 Billion ≈ $609.01 Million |
+17.49% |
| 2004-12-31 | ₩764.90 Billion ≈ $518.36 Million |
+15.97% |
| 2003-12-31 | ₩659.58 Billion ≈ $446.99 Million |
+4.52% |
| 2002-12-31 | ₩631.04 Billion ≈ $427.64 Million |
+8.10% |
| 2001-12-31 | ₩583.76 Billion ≈ $395.60 Million |
+4.97% |
| 2000-12-31 | ₩556.14 Billion ≈ $376.89 Million |
-- |
About Yuhan Corp.
Yuhan Corporation operates as a pharmaceutical company in South Korea and internationally. It offers manufacturing services, such as custom manufacturing; process research and development of active pharmaceutical products (APIs) and intermediates; kilo and pilot-scale production of APIs and intermediates; commercial production of APIs and intermediates; production of chemical specialties; and ana… Read more