Hyundai Glovis Total Assets
Hyundai Glovis total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Hyundai Glovis (086280) holds total assets worth ₩20.80 Trillion KRW (≈ $14.10 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Hyundai Glovis market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Hyundai Glovis (2005–2025)
Total assets of Hyundai Glovis from 2005 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Hyundai Glovis's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Hyundai Glovis stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hyundai Glovis - Asset Composition Analysis
Hyundai Glovis Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Hyundai Glovis total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Hyundai Glovis's total assets of ₩20.80 Trillion consist of 55.6% current assets and 44.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (KRW) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 14.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | ₩3.63 Trillion | 19.5% |
| Inventory | ₩1.75 Trillion | 9.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ₩0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ₩155.93 Billion | 0.8% |
| Goodwill | ₩33.89 Billion | 0.2% |
Asset Composition Trend (2005–2025)
This chart illustrates how Hyundai Glovis's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 086280 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Hyundai Glovis's current assets represent 55.6% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2005.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 14.2% of total assets in 2025, down from 26.4% in 2005.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2005.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 19.5% of total assets.
Hyundai Glovis Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Hyundai Glovis based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
INPOST S.A UNSP.ADR/1/2
F:6690
|
Germany | €17.56 Billion |
|
Shanghai Zhonggu Logistics Co Ltd
SHG:603565
|
China | CN¥25.06 Billion |
|
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl
SHG:603648
|
China | CN¥2.41 Billion |
|
Mahindra Logistics Limited
NSE:MAHLOG
|
India | Rs31.08 Billion |
|
Maritima De In
SN:MARINSA
|
Chile | CL$341.84 Billion |
|
Prima Globalindo Logistik Tbk
JK:PPGL
|
Indonesia | Rp283.57 Billion |
|
QUBE Holdings Ltd
AU:QUB
|
Australia | AU$6.73 Billion |
|
Dalrymple Bay Infrastructure Ltd
AU:DBI
|
Australia | AU$3.55 Billion |
Hyundai Glovis - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.86 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.41 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ₩5.51 Trillion | ₩4.78 Trillion | ₩2.83 Trillion |
Hyundai Glovis - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Hyundai Glovis's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.44 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 10.3% |
| Total Assets | ₩18.59 Trillion |
| Market Capitalization | $9.34 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Hyundai Glovis's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Hyundai Glovis's assets grew by 10.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Hyundai Glovis (2005–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Hyundai Glovis from 2005 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩18.59 Trillion ≈ $12.60 Billion |
+10.32% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩16.85 Trillion ≈ $11.42 Billion |
+14.43% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩14.73 Trillion ≈ $9.98 Billion |
+6.10% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩13.88 Trillion ≈ $9.40 Billion |
+14.02% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩12.17 Trillion ≈ $8.25 Billion |
+11.67% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩10.90 Trillion ≈ $7.39 Billion |
+7.59% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩10.13 Trillion ≈ $6.86 Billion |
+16.60% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩8.69 Trillion ≈ $5.89 Billion |
+6.13% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩8.19 Trillion ≈ $5.55 Billion |
+2.74% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩7.97 Trillion ≈ $5.40 Billion |
+6.54% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩7.48 Trillion ≈ $5.07 Billion |
+20.69% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩6.20 Trillion ≈ $4.20 Billion |
+22.23% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩5.07 Trillion ≈ $3.44 Billion |
+19.06% |
| 2012-12-31 | ₩4.26 Trillion ≈ $2.89 Billion |
+11.27% |
| 2011-12-31 | ₩3.83 Trillion ≈ $2.59 Billion |
+61.25% |
| 2010-12-31 | ₩2.37 Trillion ≈ $1.61 Billion |
+24.45% |
| 2009-12-31 | ₩1.91 Trillion ≈ $1.29 Billion |
+44.27% |
| 2008-12-31 | ₩1.32 Trillion ≈ $895.76 Million |
+29.22% |
| 2007-12-31 | ₩1.02 Trillion ≈ $693.22 Million |
+23.84% |
| 2006-12-31 | ₩825.99 Billion ≈ $559.76 Million |
+12.27% |
| 2005-12-31 | ₩735.71 Billion ≈ $498.58 Million |
-- |
About Hyundai Glovis
Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. operates as logistics and distribution company in South Korea and internationally. It offers in/outbound logistics services comprising export, import, packaging, and storage of products; vehicle transportation, pre-delivery inspection, parking in yard, and port loading/unloading services; parts logistics services; bulk logistics services; general logistics services, inclu… Read more