Sinon Corp Total Assets
Sinon Corp total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sinon Corp (1712) holds total assets worth NT$15.87 Billion TWD (≈ $500.01 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 1712 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Sinon Corp (2002–2025)
Total assets of Sinon Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sinon Corp's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 1712 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sinon Corp - Asset Composition Analysis
Sinon Corp Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Sinon Corp total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Sinon Corp's total assets of NT$15.87 Billion consist of 51.4% current assets and 48.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 13.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$1.94 Billion | 12.6% |
| Inventory | NT$2.87 Billion | 18.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2002–2025)
This chart illustrates how Sinon Corp's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Sinon Corp working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sinon Corp's current assets represent 51.4% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2002.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 13.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 1.4% in 2002.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2002.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 18.7% of total assets.
Sinon Corp Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Sinon Corp based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CF Industries Holdings Inc
NYSE:CF
|
USA | $14.61 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Yangnong Chemical Co Ltd
SHG:600486
|
China | CN¥18.71 Billion |
|
Chengdu Wintrue Holding Co Ltd
SHE:002539
|
China | CN¥27.76 Billion |
|
Limin Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:002734
|
China | CN¥6.71 Billion |
|
Anhui Huilong Agricultural Means of Production Co Ltd
SHE:002556
|
China | CN¥11.55 Billion |
|
Sichuan Meifeng Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000731
|
China | CN¥5.17 Billion |
|
National Fertilizers Limited
NSE:NFL
|
India | Rs117.24 Billion |
|
Insumos Agroquimicos SA
BA:INAG
|
Argentina | AR$45.35 Billion |
Sinon Corp - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.92 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion |
Sinon Corp - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Sinon Corp's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.11 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -0.4% |
| Total Assets | NT$15.37 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $535.21 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Sinon Corp's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Slight Asset Contraction: Sinon Corp's assets decreased by 0.4% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Sinon Corp (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Sinon Corp from 2002 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$15.37 Billion ≈ $484.26 Million |
-0.37% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$15.43 Billion ≈ $486.07 Million |
+0.47% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$15.36 Billion ≈ $483.78 Million |
-7.21% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$16.55 Billion ≈ $521.39 Million |
+3.36% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$16.01 Billion ≈ $504.47 Million |
+7.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$14.96 Billion ≈ $471.20 Million |
-2.02% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$15.26 Billion ≈ $480.93 Million |
+2.11% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$14.95 Billion ≈ $471.01 Million |
-1.93% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$15.24 Billion ≈ $480.27 Million |
-2.76% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$15.68 Billion ≈ $493.90 Million |
+0.63% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$15.58 Billion ≈ $490.80 Million |
-3.18% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$16.09 Billion ≈ $506.94 Million |
+12.93% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$14.25 Billion ≈ $448.91 Million |
+13.83% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$12.52 Billion ≈ $394.35 Million |
+17.47% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$10.66 Billion ≈ $335.71 Million |
+21.34% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$8.78 Billion ≈ $276.66 Million |
-1.31% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$8.90 Billion ≈ $280.35 Million |
-5.04% |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$9.37 Billion ≈ $295.22 Million |
+23.96% |
| 2007-12-31 | NT$7.56 Billion ≈ $238.16 Million |
-75.34% |
| 2006-12-31 | NT$30.66 Billion ≈ $965.84 Million |
+19.70% |
| 2005-12-31 | NT$25.61 Billion ≈ $806.89 Million |
+229.61% |
| 2004-12-31 | NT$7.77 Billion ≈ $244.80 Million |
+8.13% |
| 2003-12-31 | NT$7.19 Billion ≈ $226.40 Million |
+11.66% |
| 2002-12-31 | NT$6.44 Billion ≈ $202.75 Million |
-- |
About Sinon Corp
Sinon Corporation manufactures and sells various pesticides, chemicals, and fertilizers. It operates through Crop Protection and Supermarket segment. The company offers crop protection products, such as agrochemicals, fertilizers, farming materials, seeds, and seedlings, etc. It also provides product design, mold design and manufacturing, blow molding, injection molding, PET injection molding, PE… Read more