Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
9.85%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Taaleri Oyj
HE:TAALA |
8.35% | €25.31 Million ≈ $29.59 Million |
€303.12 Million ≈ $354.38 Million |
Finland | €7.12 | +0.42% |
| 2 |
Lyell Immunopharma Inc
NASDAQ:LYEL |
42.14% | $131.12 Million | $311.15 Million | USA | $14.86 | -0.93% |
| 3 |
Tata Steel (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:TSTH |
0.17% | ฿21.00 Million ≈ $654.55K |
฿12.32 Billion ≈ $384.09 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.82 | -2.38% |
| 4 |
Next PLC
LSE:NXT |
0.53% | GBX27.30 Million ≈ $3.32K |
GBX5.11 Billion ≈ $621.89K |
UK | GBX15485.00 | -3.16% |
| 5 |
Socovesa
SN:SOCOVESA |
0.28% | CL$2.66 Billion ≈ $2.97 Million |
CL$947.40 Billion ≈ $1.06 Billion |
Chile | CL$157.00 | +1.29% |
| 6 |
The Gold Bond Group Ltd
TA:GOLD |
0.67% | ILA7.64 Million ≈ $20.49K |
ILA1.14 Billion ≈ $3.05 Million |
Israel | ILA19900.00 | - |
| 7 |
Old Point Financial Corporation
NASDAQ:OPOF |
15.29% | $214.38 Million | $1.40 Billion | USA | $42.10 | - |
| 8 |
Intellian Technologies Inc
KQ:189300 |
0.11% | ₩598.95 Million ≈ $405.90K |
₩542.34 Billion ≈ $367.53 Million |
Korea | ₩43700.00 | -5.51% |
| 9 |
Izmir Demir Celik Sanayi AS
IS:IZMDC |
3.26% | TL2.00 Billion ≈ $44.88 Million |
TL61.39 Billion ≈ $1.37 Billion |
Turkey | TL6.39 | -2.74% |
| 10 |
All Iron Re I Socimi Sa
MC:YAI1 |
6.53% | €17.04 Million ≈ $19.92 Million |
€260.88 Million ≈ $304.99 Million |
Spain | €13.50 | +1.50% |
| 11 |
Geojit Financial Services Limited
NSE:GEOJITFSL |
36.22% | Rs7.92 Billion ≈ $85.66 Million |
Rs20.25 Billion ≈ $218.97 Million |
India | Rs71.07 | -1.41% |
| 12 |
Maschinenfabrik Berthold Hermle AG
F:MBH3 |
3.90% | €19.00 Million ≈ $22.21 Million |
€486.75 Million ≈ $569.06 Million |
Germany | €183.50 | -0.54% |
| 13 |
ALTEO ENERG.NYIL M.UF125
F:54O |
1.11% | €1.32 Billion ≈ $1.54 Billion |
€118.25 Billion ≈ $138.25 Billion |
Germany | €9.32 | -3.12% |
| 14 |
One Point One Solutions Limited
NSE:ONEPOINT |
6.25% | Rs522.78 Million ≈ $5.65 Million |
Rs8.37 Billion ≈ $90.50 Million |
India | Rs75.56 | -2.29% |
| 15 |
Khon Kaen Sugar Industry PCL
BK:KSL |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿45.53 Billion ≈ $1.42 Billion |
Thailand | ฿1.56 | -1.27% |
| 16 |
Absolent Group AB
ST:ABSO |
15.10% | Skr238.90 Million ≈ $25.71 Million |
Skr1.58 Billion ≈ $170.21 Million |
Sweden | Skr176.00 | -1.40% |
| 17 |
Indoco Remedies Limited
NSE:INDOCO |
0.77% | Rs199.10 Million ≈ $2.15 Million |
Rs25.93 Billion ≈ $280.45 Million |
India | Rs215.06 | +0.16% |
| 18 |
Smurfit Westrock Plc
LSE:SWR |
0.13% | GBX14.20 Million ≈ $1.73K |
GBX10.80 Billion ≈ $1.31 Million |
UK | GBX3359.00 | -1.41% |
| 19 |
VIA Labs Inc
TW:6756 |
8.54% | NT$360.00 Million ≈ $11.34 Million |
NT$4.21 Billion ≈ $132.76 Million |
Taiwan | NT$97.20 | -10.00% |
| 20 |
Compagnie Du Mont-Blanc
PA:MLCMB |
-0.41% | €-1.85 Million ≈ $-2.17 Million |
€450.83 Million ≈ $527.07 Million |
France | €250.00 | - |
| 21 |
Petron Malaysia Refining Marketing
KLSE:3042 |
8.73% | RM319.13 Million ≈ $80.12 Million |
RM3.66 Billion ≈ $917.77 Million |
Malaysia | RM3.16 | - |
| 22 |
Clearwater Paper Corporation
NYSE:CLW |
1.93% | $30.70 Million | $1.59 Billion | USA | $13.27 | -4.46% |
| 23 |
Cerrado Gold Corp
V:CERT |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$249.38 Million ≈ $180.40 Million |
Canada | CA$2.18 | -0.46% |
| 24 |
Asia Sermkij Leasing Public Company Limited
BK:ASK |
0.02% | ฿9.21 Million ≈ $287.18K |
฿61.27 Billion ≈ $1.91 Billion |
Thailand | ฿9.75 | -1.52% |
| 25 |
Hisem Co Ltd
KQ:200470 |
1.23% | ₩16.16 Billion ≈ $10.95 Million |
₩162.58 Billion ≈ $110.18 Million |
Korea | ₩7450.00 | -8.59% |
| 26 |
Wildcat Resources Ltd
AU:WC8 |
17.60% | AU$45.01 Million ≈ $31.85 Million |
AU$255.77 Million ≈ $180.98 Million |
Australia | AU$0.22 | - |
| 27 |
SungEel HiTech Co. Ltd.
KQ:365340 |
1.66% | ₩11.79 Billion ≈ $7.99 Million |
₩708.99 Billion ≈ $480.47 Million |
Korea | ₩25800.00 | -4.80% |
| 28 |
Decora SA
WAR:DCR |
0.02% | zł38.00K ≈ $10.46K |
zł203.11 Million ≈ $55.90 Million |
Poland | zł73.80 | -2.51% |
| 29 |
Eastern Water Resources Development and Management Public Company Limited
BK:EASTW |
0.10% | ฿27.80 Million ≈ $866.53K |
฿27.91 Billion ≈ $869.90 Million |
Thailand | ฿4.12 | -2.83% |
| 30 |
Genesyslogic
TWO:6104 |
2.86% | NT$107.02 Million ≈ $3.37 Million |
NT$3.75 Billion ≈ $118.03 Million |
Taiwan | NT$74.40 | -4.98% |
| 31 |
Azkoyen
MC:AZK |
4.45% | €9.71 Million ≈ $11.36 Million |
€218.09 Million ≈ $254.97 Million |
Spain | €10.35 | -0.48% |
| 32 |
Forest Water Environmental Eng Co Ltd
TW:8473 |
0.80% | NT$134.01 Million ≈ $4.22 Million |
NT$16.72 Billion ≈ $526.83 Million |
Taiwan | NT$33.85 | -3.56% |
| 33 |
India Glycols Limited
NSE:INDIAGLYCO |
0.87% | Rs570.60 Million ≈ $6.17 Million |
Rs65.23 Billion ≈ $705.43 Million |
India | Rs294.55 | -5.34% |
| 34 |
Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd
TW:5285 |
0.00% | NT$140.00K ≈ $4.41K |
NT$5.49 Billion ≈ $173.07 Million |
Taiwan | NT$66.40 | -5.95% |
| 35 |
Sonix Technology Co Ltd
TW:5471 |
6.61% | NT$293.91 Million ≈ $9.26 Million |
NT$4.44 Billion ≈ $140.04 Million |
Taiwan | NT$40.35 | -3.12% |
| 36 |
104 Corporation
TW:3130 |
58.40% | NT$2.54 Billion ≈ $80.11 Million |
NT$4.35 Billion ≈ $137.17 Million |
Taiwan | NT$204.00 | - |
| 37 |
Anaergia Inc
TO:ANRG |
12.15% | CA$28.83 Million ≈ $20.86 Million |
CA$237.21 Million ≈ $171.60 Million |
Canada | CA$1.72 | -1.15% |
| 38 |
Asia Cement
KO:002030 |
4.11% | ₩135.91 Billion ≈ $92.10 Million |
₩3.31 Trillion ≈ $2.24 Billion |
Korea | ₩191600.00 | -0.98% |
| 39 |
Hua Jung Components Co Ltd
TWO:5328 |
4.45% | NT$114.37 Million ≈ $3.60 Million |
NT$2.57 Billion ≈ $80.89 Million |
Taiwan | NT$39.15 | -3.57% |
| 40 |
Ohio Valley Banc Corp
NASDAQ:OVBC |
0.01% | $251.44K | $1.68 Billion | USA | $48.61 | +0.79% |
| 41 |
OraSure Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:OSUR |
0.00% | $-1.00 | $479.66 Million | USA | $3.44 | +2.08% |
| 42 |
Eugene Inv&Sec
KO:001200 |
0.13% | ₩9.70 Billion ≈ $6.57 Million |
₩7.66 Trillion ≈ $5.19 Billion |
Korea | ₩3420.00 | -4.07% |
| 43 |
Launch Two Acquisition Corp.
NASDAQ:LPBBU |
99.95% | $247.68 Million | $247.80 Million | USA | $10.91 | - |
| 44 |
Kerevitas Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:KERVT |
0.35% | TL622.00K ≈ $13.93K |
TL176.13 Million ≈ $3.94 Million |
Turkey | TL14.35 | - |
| 45 |
Crawford & Company
NYSE:CRD-B |
0.56% | $5.00 Million | $892.99 Million | USA | $11.23 | -1.06% |
| 46 |
Korea Alcohol Industrial Co. Ltd
KQ:017890 |
5.66% | ₩92.69 Billion ≈ $62.81 Million |
₩691.79 Billion ≈ $468.82 Million |
Korea | ₩15500.00 | -3.19% |
| 47 |
Melon SA
SN:MELON |
0.01% | CL$54.13 Million ≈ $60.54K |
CL$386.14 Billion ≈ $431.84 Million |
Chile | CL$0.68 | - |
| 48 |
SMC Global Securities Limited
NSE:SMCGLOBAL |
46.14% | Rs26.50 Billion ≈ $286.61 Million |
Rs57.44 Billion ≈ $621.15 Million |
India | Rs93.79 | +0.39% |
| 49 |
Service & Quality Technology Co Ltd
TWO:3219 |
2.02% | NT$45.89 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
NT$2.27 Billion ≈ $71.48 Million |
Taiwan | NT$93.90 | +9.95% |
| 50 |
Signature International Bhd
KLSE:7246 |
7.02% | RM90.53 Million ≈ $22.73 Million |
RM1.29 Billion ≈ $323.97 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.31 | - |
| 51 |
Currenc Group Inc. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:CURR |
2.97% | $3.39 Million | $114.07 Million | USA | $1.89 | +1.61% |
| 52 |
Commerce.com, Inc.
NASDAQ:CMRC |
30.53% | $99.16 Million | $324.83 Million | USA | $3.62 | - |
| 53 |
Security National Financial
NASDAQ:SNFCA |
1.87% | $30.11 Million | $1.61 Billion | USA | $9.48 | +1.39% |
| 54 |
JS Corp
KO:194370 |
1.22% | ₩22.23 Billion ≈ $15.07 Million |
₩1.83 Trillion ≈ $1.24 Billion |
Korea | ₩10820.00 | -3.39% |
| 55 |
HUA YU LIEN Development Co Ltd
TW:1436 |
0.09% | NT$18.71 Million ≈ $589.40K |
NT$20.96 Billion ≈ $660.36 Million |
Taiwan | NT$34.65 | - |
| 56 |
Darfon Electronics Corp
TW:8163 |
2.32% | NT$766.44 Million ≈ $24.15 Million |
NT$33.09 Billion ≈ $1.04 Billion |
Taiwan | NT$24.35 | -6.70% |
| 57 |
Watts SA
SN:WATTS |
0.00% | CL$1.32 Million ≈ $1.48K |
CL$606.05 Billion ≈ $677.77 Million |
Chile | CL$600.92 | -2.70% |
| 58 |
D2L Inc
TO:DTOL |
47.72% | CA$119.21 Million ≈ $86.23 Million |
CA$249.82 Million ≈ $180.72 Million |
Canada | CA$11.64 | -0.43% |
| 59 |
Air Asia Co Ltd
TW:2630 |
0.00% | NT$15.00K ≈ $472.58 |
NT$5.07 Billion ≈ $159.87 Million |
Taiwan | NT$32.05 | -7.10% |
| 60 |
Armac Locacao Logistica
SA:ARML3 |
13.69% | R$1.05 Billion ≈ $205.84 Million |
R$5.94 Billion ≈ $1.17 Billion |
Brazil | R$3.11 | +0.97% |
| 61 |
Etteplan Oyj
HE:ETTE |
9.99% | €30.37 Million ≈ $35.50 Million |
€303.97 Million ≈ $355.37 Million |
Finland | €7.16 | +3.77% |
| 62 |
Oryzon Genomics SA
MC:ORY |
0.01% | €14.58K ≈ $17.05K |
€144.52 Million ≈ $168.96 Million |
Spain | €2.33 | -0.93% |
| 63 |
BAIRONG INC.CL.B -00002
F:6B5 |
40.73% | €2.18 Billion ≈ $2.54 Billion |
€5.34 Billion ≈ $6.25 Billion |
Germany | €0.57 | -4.20% |
| 64 |
Wuhan Golden Laser Co Ltd
SHE:300220 |
2.82% | CN¥8.32 Million ≈ $1.22 Million |
CN¥295.09 Million ≈ $43.18 Million |
China | CN¥9.55 | -2.35% |
| 65 |
ES Cube Co. Ltd
KQ:050120 |
0.08% | ₩85.35 Million ≈ $57.84K |
₩110.79 Billion ≈ $75.08 Million |
Korea | ₩3765.00 | +9.45% |
| 66 |
Enjoei S.A
SA:ENJU3 |
43.05% | R$188.15 Million ≈ $36.92 Million |
R$437.00 Million ≈ $85.75 Million |
Brazil | R$6.99 | +4.33% |
| 67 |
Selan Exploration Technology Limited
NSE:SELAN |
19.71% | Rs1.68 Billion ≈ $18.17 Million |
Rs7.33 Billion ≈ $79.22 Million |
India | Rs554.75 | - |
| 68 |
Sierra Madre Gold and Silver Ltd
V:SM |
5.46% | CA$3.59 Million ≈ $2.60 Million |
CA$65.81 Million ≈ $47.61 Million |
Canada | CA$1.59 | -4.22% |
| 69 |
CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION
NASDAQ:CAMP |
0.34% | $1.93 Million | $562.41 Million | USA | $4.06 | +9.14% |
| 70 |
Somboon Advance Technology Public Company Limited
BK:SAT |
24.65% | ฿2.56 Billion ≈ $79.68 Million |
฿10.37 Billion ≈ $323.23 Million |
Thailand | ฿15.90 | - |
| 71 |
Alfen Beheer BV
AS:ALFEN |
7.11% | €22.84 Million ≈ $26.70 Million |
€321.07 Million ≈ $375.37 Million |
Netherlands | €10.22 | +1.29% |
| 72 |
Lotus Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:LOT |
0.20% | $4.97 Million | $2.51 Billion | USA | $0.32 | +5.39% |
| 73 |
Pizza Pizza Royalty Corp.
TO:PZA |
0.52% | CA$2.00 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
CA$382.41 Million ≈ $276.63 Million |
Canada | CA$11.82 | +0.25% |
| 74 |
Stellus Capital Investment
NYSE:SCM |
15.54% | $180.63 Million | $1.00 Billion | USA | $7.27 | +0.69% |
| 75 |
XRF Scientific Ltd
AU:XRF |
16.81% | AU$12.23 Million ≈ $8.65 Million |
AU$72.79 Million ≈ $51.50 Million |
Australia | AU$2.08 | -1.42% |
| 76 |
Jaya Tiasa Holdings Bhd
KLSE:4383 |
0.00% | RM1.00 ≈ $0.25 |
RM2.01 Billion ≈ $505.11 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.88 | -3.31% |
| 77 |
Jiangsu Jingyuan Environmental Protection Co Ltd
SHG:688096 |
4.53% | CN¥80.00 Million ≈ $11.71 Million |
CN¥1.76 Billion ≈ $258.15 Million |
China | CN¥6.09 | -5.43% |
| 78 |
Kwangdong Phar
KO:009290 |
6.89% | ₩90.30 Billion ≈ $61.20 Million |
₩1.31 Trillion ≈ $888.04 Million |
Korea | ₩6250.00 | -2.65% |
| 79 |
RichWave Technology Corp
TW:4968 |
7.92% | NT$290.00 Million ≈ $9.14 Million |
NT$3.66 Billion ≈ $115.32 Million |
Taiwan | NT$72.40 | -7.18% |
| 80 |
Tudor Gold Corp
V:TUD |
9.57% | CA$24.19 Million ≈ $17.50 Million |
CA$252.64 Million ≈ $182.76 Million |
Canada | CA$0.71 | +4.41% |
| 81 |
Zhejiang Busen Garments Co Ltd
SHE:002569 |
1.43% | CN¥4.22 Million ≈ $617.34K |
CN¥295.61 Million ≈ $43.26 Million |
China | CN¥9.97 | -3.20% |
| 82 |
ORUM
KQ:475830 |
51.51% | ₩161.13 Billion ≈ $109.19 Million |
₩312.82 Billion ≈ $211.99 Million |
Korea | ₩14600.00 | -3.76% |
| 83 |
Berkeley Energia Ltd
AU:BKY |
0.07% | AU$51.00K ≈ $36.09K |
AU$73.45 Million ≈ $51.97 Million |
Australia | AU$0.81 | -5.81% |
| 84 |
Nitco Limited
NSE:NITCO |
0.15% | Rs15.01 Million ≈ $162.33K |
Rs9.87 Billion ≈ $106.69 Million |
India | Rs84.65 | -3.12% |
| 85 |
Medallion Metals Ltd
AU:MM8 |
32.46% | AU$9.39 Million ≈ $6.64 Million |
AU$28.93 Million ≈ $20.47 Million |
Australia | AU$0.38 | -5.00% |
| 86 |
Maxim Power Corp.
TO:MXG |
14.84% | CA$56.92 Million ≈ $41.17 Million |
CA$383.42 Million ≈ $277.36 Million |
Canada | CA$4.56 | +2.70% |
| 87 |
Remedy Entertainment Oyj
HE:REMEDY |
20.13% | €17.71 Million ≈ $20.70 Million |
€87.97 Million ≈ $102.85 Million |
Finland | €16.60 | +1.22% |
| 88 |
Jin Air Co Ltd
KO:272450 |
41.14% | ₩483.10 Billion ≈ $327.39 Million |
₩1.17 Trillion ≈ $795.72 Million |
Korea | ₩6000.00 | -2.12% |
| 89 |
Jeju Bank
KO:006220 |
2.45% | ₩140.32 Billion ≈ $95.09 Million |
₩5.73 Trillion ≈ $3.88 Billion |
Korea | ₩8180.00 | -1.56% |
| 90 |
Microvast Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:MVST |
0.00% | $0.00 | $951.87 Million | USA | $0.63 | +9.47% |
| 91 |
Dongsung FineTec Co. Ltd
KQ:033500 |
2.24% | ₩10.95 Billion ≈ $7.42 Million |
₩488.88 Billion ≈ $331.31 Million |
Korea | ₩11450.00 | -5.29% |
| 92 |
Fujian Fynex Textile Science & Technology Co Ltd
SHG:600493 |
5.86% | CN¥104.47 Million ≈ $15.29 Million |
CN¥1.78 Billion ≈ $260.70 Million |
China | CN¥5.26 | -2.23% |
| 93 |
Polaris Infrastructure Inc
TO:PIF |
16.58% | CA$115.49 Million ≈ $83.55 Million |
CA$534.59 Million ≈ $386.72 Million |
Canada | CA$13.85 | +2.14% |
| 94 |
Global Water Resources Inc
NASDAQ:GWRS |
0.00% | $0.00 | $254.21 Million | USA | $7.28 | -4.21% |
| 95 |
ESSA Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:ESSA |
0.32% | $6.93 Million | $2.17 Billion | USA | $660.00 | - |
| 96 |
Enel Generacion Costanera SA
BA:CECO2 |
6.08% | AR$16.42 Billion ≈ $11.88 Million |
AR$269.88 Billion ≈ $195.28 Million |
Argentina | AR$412.00 | +1.98% |
| 97 |
Venus Remedies Limited
NSE:VENUSREM |
30.75% | Rs2.36 Billion ≈ $25.54 Million |
Rs7.68 Billion ≈ $83.07 Million |
India | Rs1447.70 | -0.15% |
| 98 |
OP Bancorp
NASDAQ:OPBK |
0.00% | $18.00K | $2.61 Billion | USA | $14.76 | -0.07% |
| 99 |
Landmark Cars Limited
NSE:LANDMARK |
4.68% | Rs926.29 Million ≈ $10.02 Million |
Rs19.79 Billion ≈ $214.04 Million |
India | Rs466.50 | -1.00% |
| 100 |
SPC Samlip Co Ltd
KO:005610 |
1.55% | ₩18.85 Billion ≈ $12.78 Million |
₩1.22 Trillion ≈ $826.66 Million |
Korea | ₩38050.00 | -1.55% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.