Stanmore Resources Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Stanmore Resources Ltd asset resilience ratio. Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.04% as of June 2022. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See SMR days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2012–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2012 to 2024. This chart shows how Stanmore Resources Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Stanmore Resources Ltd debt and liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Stanmore Resources Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Stanmore Resources Ltd balance sheet assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | AU$1.90 Million | 0.04% |
| Total Liquid Assets | AU$1.90 Million | 0.04% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Stanmore Resources Ltd maintains only 0.04% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Stanmore Resources Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Stanmore Resources Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Warrior Met Coal Inc
NYSE:HCC |
Coking Coal | 12.69% |
|
Tigers Realm Coal Ltd
AU:TIG |
Coking Coal | 22.01% |
|
Aspire Mining Ltd
AU:AKM |
Coking Coal | 6.82% |
|
Bathurst Resources Ltd
AU:BRL |
Coking Coal | 10.11% |
|
Cokal Ltd
AU:CKA |
Coking Coal | 3.51% |
|
Advance Metals Ltd
AU:AVM |
Coking Coal | 46.38% |
|
AJ Lucas Group Ltd
AU:AJL |
Coking Coal | 3.42% |
|
Bowen Coking Coal Ltd
AU:BCB |
Coking Coal | 0.00% |
Stanmore Resources Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2012–2024)
Stanmore Resources Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2012 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Stanmore Resources Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 0.19% | AU$6.84 Million ≈ $4.84 Million |
AU$3.61 Billion ≈ $2.55 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.19% | AU$6.84 Million ≈ $4.84 Million |
AU$3.61 Billion ≈ $2.55 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2022-06-30 | 0.22% | AU$1.02 Million ≈ $722.13K |
AU$462.42 Million ≈ $327.19 Million |
-0.10pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.32% | AU$1.02 Million ≈ $722.13K |
AU$322.70 Million ≈ $228.33 Million |
-9.50pp |
| 2018-06-30 | 9.81% | AU$19.82 Million ≈ $14.02 Million |
AU$201.95 Million ≈ $142.89 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 9.81% | AU$19.82 Million ≈ $14.02 Million |
AU$201.95 Million ≈ $142.89 Million |
-4.57pp |
| 2017-06-30 | 14.38% | AU$27.60 Million ≈ $19.53 Million |
AU$191.91 Million ≈ $135.79 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 14.38% | AU$27.60 Million ≈ $19.53 Million |
AU$191.91 Million ≈ $135.79 Million |
+14.32pp |
| 2016-06-30 | 0.06% | AU$76.00K ≈ $53.77K |
AU$133.75 Million ≈ $94.64 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.06% | AU$76.00K ≈ $53.77K |
AU$133.75 Million ≈ $94.64 Million |
-0.08pp |
| 2015-06-30 | 0.14% | AU$83.00K ≈ $58.73K |
AU$59.30 Million ≈ $41.96 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.14% | AU$83.00K ≈ $58.73K |
AU$59.30 Million ≈ $41.96 Million |
-0.34pp |
| 2014-06-30 | 0.48% | AU$333.00K ≈ $235.62K |
AU$69.92 Million ≈ $49.48 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.48% | AU$333.00K ≈ $235.62K |
AU$69.92 Million ≈ $49.48 Million |
-1.35pp |
| 2013-06-30 | 1.83% | AU$1.50 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$82.19 Million ≈ $58.15 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 1.83% | AU$1.50 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$82.19 Million ≈ $58.15 Million |
-- |
About Stanmore Resources Ltd
Stanmore Resources Limited engages in the exploration, development, production, and sale of metallurgical coal in Australia. It holds a portfolio of 2,000 square kilometers of prospective and granted exploration tenements throughout the Bowen and Surat basins. The company was formerly known as Stanmore Coal Limited and changed its name to Stanmore Resources Limited in May 2021. The company was in… Read more