Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate
Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow reinvestment rate. Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has a Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate of 0.21x as of December 2025, reinvesting AU$72.80 Million (capex AU$72.80 Million ) from operating cash flow of AU$343.74 Million. Explore Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow to debt ratio to assess how comfortably operating cash covers total debt obligations.
Reinvestment Rate
Total Reinvested
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2017–2025)
Cash flow reinvestment rate of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2017 to 2025. Historical reinvestment intensity for Stanmore Resources Ltd across 14 annual periods. Explore how much does Stanmore Resources Ltd reinvest in capital to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate by Year (2017–2025)
Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow reinvestment rate by year from 2017 to 2025. Year-by-year capital reinvestment analysis for Stanmore Resources Ltd. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see SMR cash flow metrics.
| Year | Reinvestment Rate | Total Reinvested (AUD) | Operating CF | Capex | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.22x | AU$132.13 Million | AU$590.56 Million | AU$132.13 Million | ▼ -79.1% |
| 2024 | 1.07x | AU$435.50 Million | AU$407.70 Million | AU$185.70 Million | ▲ +113.0% |
| 2024 | 0.50x | AU$542.21 Million | AU$1.08 Billion | AU$283.61 Million | ▼ -18.2% |
| 2023 | 0.61x | AU$451.90 Million | AU$736.90 Million | AU$193.30 Million | ▼ -34.5% |
| 2023 | 0.94x | AU$1.60 Billion | AU$1.70 Billion | AU$170.07 Million | ▼ -28.3% |
| 2022 | 1.31x | AU$1.54 Billion | AU$1.18 Billion | AU$117.90 Million | ▲ +160.6% |
| 2022 | 0.50x | AU$63.96 Million | AU$127.50 Million | AU$61.55 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2021 | 0.50x | AU$63.96 Million | AU$127.50 Million | AU$61.55 Million | ▼ -72.2% |
| 2020 | 1.80x | AU$76.65 Million | AU$42.47 Million | AU$31.22 Million | ▼ -89.6% |
| 2019 | 17.32x | AU$76.65 Million | AU$4.43 Million | AU$31.22 Million | ▲ +1895.1% |
| 2019 | 0.87x | AU$121.55 Million | AU$140.04 Million | AU$60.78 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2018 | 0.87x | AU$121.55 Million | AU$140.04 Million | AU$60.78 Million | ▼ -38.6% |
| 2018 | 1.41x | AU$30.92 Million | AU$21.87 Million | AU$16.95 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2017 | 1.41x | AU$30.92 Million | AU$21.87 Million | AU$16.95 Million | — |