Stanmore Resources Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Stanmore Resources Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$0.00) from net assets (AU$2.58 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Stanmore Resources Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2008–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Stanmore Resources Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of AU$2.58 Billion with intangible assets of AU$0.00 AUD. See working capital to net assets of Stanmore Resources Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Stanmore Resources Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Stanmore Resources Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see SMR company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | AU$2.58 Billion | AU$0.00 | AU$4.64 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | AU$1.83 Billion | AU$0.00 | AU$3.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | AU$626.14 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$3.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | AU$1.75 Billion | AU$0.00 | AU$3.61 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | AU$1.97 Billion | AU$1.62 Million | AU$5.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | AU$1.33 Billion | AU$1.62 Million | AU$3.32 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.7% | AU$162.30 Million | AU$2.06 Million | AU$462.42 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 98.3% | AU$118.00 Million | AU$2.06 Million | AU$322.70 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.3% | AU$152.44 Million | AU$2.52 Million | AU$312.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.3% | AU$152.44 Million | AU$2.52 Million | AU$312.75 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | AU$168.58 Million | AU$1.90 Million | AU$296.77 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 98.9% | AU$168.58 Million | AU$1.90 Million | AU$296.77 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.9% | AU$157.10 Million | AU$3.27 Million | AU$331.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 97.9% | AU$157.10 Million | AU$3.27 Million | AU$331.71 Million | ▲ +21.4 pp |
| 2018 | 76.5% | AU$73.16 Million | AU$17.19 Million | AU$201.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 76.5% | AU$73.16 Million | AU$17.19 Million | AU$201.95 Million | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2017 | 70.1% | AU$66.82 Million | AU$19.98 Million | AU$191.91 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 70.1% | AU$66.82 Million | AU$19.98 Million | AU$191.91 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 69.4% | AU$39.09 Million | AU$11.96 Million | AU$133.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 69.4% | AU$39.09 Million | AU$11.96 Million | AU$133.75 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2015 | 65.8% | AU$58.76 Million | AU$20.11 Million | AU$59.30 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 65.8% | AU$58.76 Million | AU$20.11 Million | AU$59.30 Million | ▼ -34.2 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | AU$69.40 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$69.92 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | AU$69.40 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$69.92 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | AU$68.52 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$82.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | AU$68.52 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$82.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | AU$64.50 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$73.47 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | AU$64.50 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$73.47 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | AU$34.20 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$38.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | AU$34.20 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$38.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | AU$6.77 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$8.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | AU$6.77 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$8.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | AU$9.06 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$10.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | AU$9.06 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$10.66 Million | — |