Stanmore Resources Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Stanmore Resources Ltd net asset quality index. Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 55.6% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of AU$4.64 Billion minus total liabilities of AU$2.06 Billion yields net assets of AU$2.58 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2008–2025)
Net asset quality index of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Stanmore Resources Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 34 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 55.6%, representing net assets of AU$2.58 Billion against total assets of AU$4.64 Billion AUD. Check SMR PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Stanmore Resources Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2025)
Stanmore Resources Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see SMR market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (AUD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 55.6% | AU$2.58 Billion | AU$4.64 Billion | AU$2.06 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2024 | 57.1% | AU$1.83 Billion | AU$3.20 Billion | AU$1.37 Billion | ▲ +39.8 pp |
| 2024 | 17.4% | AU$626.14 Million | AU$3.61 Billion | AU$2.98 Billion | ▼ -31.3 pp |
| 2023 | 48.6% | AU$1.75 Billion | AU$3.61 Billion | AU$1.85 Billion | ▲ +10.3 pp |
| 2023 | 38.3% | AU$1.97 Billion | AU$5.13 Billion | AU$3.17 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2022 | 40.2% | AU$1.33 Billion | AU$3.32 Billion | AU$1.98 Billion | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2022 | 35.1% | AU$162.30 Million | AU$462.42 Million | AU$300.12 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 36.6% | AU$118.00 Million | AU$322.70 Million | AU$204.70 Million | ▼ -12.2 pp |
| 2021 | 48.7% | AU$152.44 Million | AU$312.75 Million | AU$160.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 48.7% | AU$152.44 Million | AU$312.75 Million | AU$160.31 Million | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2020 | 56.8% | AU$168.58 Million | AU$296.77 Million | AU$128.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 56.8% | AU$168.58 Million | AU$296.77 Million | AU$128.19 Million | ▲ +9.4 pp |
| 2019 | 47.4% | AU$157.10 Million | AU$331.71 Million | AU$174.61 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 47.4% | AU$157.10 Million | AU$331.71 Million | AU$174.61 Million | ▲ +11.1 pp |
| 2018 | 36.2% | AU$73.16 Million | AU$201.95 Million | AU$128.79 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 36.2% | AU$73.16 Million | AU$201.95 Million | AU$128.79 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 34.8% | AU$66.82 Million | AU$191.91 Million | AU$125.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 34.8% | AU$66.82 Million | AU$191.91 Million | AU$125.10 Million | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2016 | 29.2% | AU$39.09 Million | AU$133.75 Million | AU$94.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 29.2% | AU$39.09 Million | AU$133.75 Million | AU$94.67 Million | ▼ -69.9 pp |
| 2015 | 99.1% | AU$58.76 Million | AU$59.30 Million | AU$545.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.1% | AU$58.76 Million | AU$59.30 Million | AU$545.00K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | AU$69.40 Million | AU$69.92 Million | AU$523.47K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | AU$69.40 Million | AU$69.92 Million | AU$523.47K | ▲ +15.9 pp |
| 2013 | 83.4% | AU$68.52 Million | AU$82.19 Million | AU$13.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 83.4% | AU$68.52 Million | AU$82.19 Million | AU$13.66 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2012 | 87.8% | AU$64.50 Million | AU$73.47 Million | AU$8.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 87.8% | AU$64.50 Million | AU$73.47 Million | AU$8.97 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2011 | 89.5% | AU$34.20 Million | AU$38.20 Million | AU$4.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 89.5% | AU$34.20 Million | AU$38.20 Million | AU$4.00 Million | ▲ +13.8 pp |
| 2010 | 75.7% | AU$6.77 Million | AU$8.94 Million | AU$2.17 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 75.7% | AU$6.77 Million | AU$8.94 Million | AU$2.17 Million | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 2009 | 85.1% | AU$9.06 Million | AU$10.66 Million | AU$1.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 85.1% | AU$9.06 Million | AU$10.66 Million | AU$1.59 Million | — |