Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency

Latest as of December 2025: 0.133x

Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 0.133x as of December 2025. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow (AU$343.74 Million ≈ $243.22 Million USD) by net assets (AU$2.58 Billion ≈ $1.83 Billion USD). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.

Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2008–2025)

Cash flow conversion efficiency of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Stanmore Resources Ltd's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View Stanmore Resources Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.

Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained

Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.

Stanmore Resources Ltd Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency

The table below lists competitors of Stanmore Resources Ltd ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see Stanmore Resources Ltd market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Company Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
FRIEDR.VORW.GRP. ADR/025
F:VH20
0.147x
Photronics Inc
NASDAQ:PLAB
0.044x
Suzhou Hengmingda Electronic Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002947
-0.005x
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.
NASDAQ:DCOM
0.032x
Business intelligence of Oriental Nations Corp Ltd
SHE:300166
0.000x
IQM Quantum Computers Oyj American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:IQMX
-0.120x
Hamburger Hafen und Logistik Aktiengesellschaft
F:HHFA
0.069x
China Nonferrous Metal Industry’s Foreign Engineering and Construction Co Ltd
SHE:000758
-0.124x

Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for Stanmore Resources Ltd (2008–2025)

The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025. Review cash generation quality of Stanmore Resources Ltd to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.

Year Net Assets Operating Cash Flow Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency Change
2025-12-31 AU$2.58 Billion
≈ $1.83 Billion
AU$590.56 Million
≈ $417.86 Million
0.229x +2.67%
2024-12-31 AU$1.83 Billion
≈ $1.29 Billion
AU$407.70 Million
≈ $288.47 Million
0.223x -87.09%
2024-06-30 AU$626.14 Million
≈ $443.03 Million
AU$1.08 Billion
≈ $765.00 Million
1.727x +310.89%
2023-12-31 AU$1.75 Billion
≈ $1.24 Billion
AU$736.90 Million
≈ $521.40 Million
0.420x -51.52%
2023-06-30 AU$1.97 Billion
≈ $1.39 Billion
AU$1.70 Billion
≈ $1.21 Billion
0.867x -2.18%
2022-12-31 AU$1.33 Billion
≈ $943.61 Million
AU$1.18 Billion
≈ $836.13 Million
0.886x +12.79%
2022-06-30 AU$162.30 Million
≈ $114.84 Million
AU$127.50 Million
≈ $90.22 Million
0.786x -27.30%
2021-12-31 AU$118.00 Million
≈ $83.49 Million
AU$127.50 Million
≈ $90.22 Million
1.081x +1149.13%
2021-06-30 AU$152.44 Million
≈ $107.86 Million
AU$-15.70 Million
≈ $-11.11 Million
-0.103x 0.00%
2020-12-31 AU$152.44 Million
≈ $107.86 Million
AU$-15.70 Million
≈ $-11.11 Million
-0.103x -140.88%
2020-06-30 AU$168.58 Million
≈ $119.28 Million
AU$42.47 Million
≈ $30.05 Million
0.252x +859.47%
2019-12-31 AU$168.58 Million
≈ $119.28 Million
AU$4.43 Million
≈ $3.13 Million
0.026x -97.05%
2019-06-30 AU$157.10 Million
≈ $111.16 Million
AU$140.04 Million
≈ $99.09 Million
0.891x 0.00%
2018-12-31 AU$157.10 Million
≈ $111.16 Million
AU$140.04 Million
≈ $99.09 Million
0.891x +198.15%
2018-06-30 AU$73.16 Million
≈ $51.77 Million
AU$21.87 Million
≈ $15.48 Million
0.299x 0.00%
2017-12-31 AU$73.16 Million
≈ $51.77 Million
AU$21.87 Million
≈ $15.48 Million
0.299x +212.17%
2017-06-30 AU$66.82 Million
≈ $47.28 Million
AU$-17.81 Million
≈ $-12.60 Million
-0.267x 0.00%
2016-12-31 AU$66.82 Million
≈ $47.28 Million
AU$-17.81 Million
≈ $-12.60 Million
-0.267x +68.97%
2016-06-30 AU$39.09 Million
≈ $27.66 Million
AU$-33.57 Million
≈ $-23.76 Million
-0.859x 0.00%
2015-12-31 AU$39.09 Million
≈ $27.66 Million
AU$-33.57 Million
≈ $-23.76 Million
-0.859x -1359.98%
2015-06-30 AU$58.76 Million
≈ $41.58 Million
AU$-3.46 Million
≈ $-2.45 Million
-0.059x 0.00%
2014-12-31 AU$58.76 Million
≈ $41.58 Million
AU$-3.46 Million
≈ $-2.45 Million
-0.059x -25.95%
2014-06-30 AU$69.40 Million
≈ $49.11 Million
AU$-3.24 Million
≈ $-2.29 Million
-0.047x -6.21%
2013-12-31 AU$69.40 Million
≈ $49.11 Million
AU$-3.05 Million
≈ $-2.16 Million
-0.044x -16.12%
2012-12-31 AU$68.52 Million
≈ $48.48 Million
AU$-2.60 Million
≈ $-1.84 Million
-0.038x +42.91%
2011-12-31 AU$64.50 Million
≈ $45.64 Million
AU$-4.28 Million
≈ $-3.03 Million
-0.066x -84.39%
2010-12-31 AU$34.20 Million
≈ $24.20 Million
AU$-1.23 Million
≈ $-870.79K
-0.036x +83.80%
2009-12-31 AU$6.77 Million
≈ $4.79 Million
AU$-1.50 Million
≈ $-1.06 Million
-0.222x -7203.47%
2008-12-31 AU$9.06 Million
≈ $6.41 Million
AU$-27.57K
≈ $-19.51K
-0.003x --

About Stanmore Resources Ltd

AU:SMR Australia Coking Coal
Market Cap
$1.63 Billion
AU$2.30 Billion AUD
Market Cap Rank
#6631 Global
#159 in Australia
Share Price
AU$2.55
Change (1 day)
-2.67%
52-Week Range
AU$2.09 - AU$3.14
All Time High
AU$3.94
About

Stanmore Resources Limited engages in the exploration, development, production, and sale of metallurgical coal in Australia. It holds a portfolio of 2,000 square kilometers of prospective and granted exploration tenements throughout the Bowen and Surat basins. The company was formerly known as Stanmore Coal Limited and changed its name to Stanmore Resources Limited in May 2021. The company was in… Read more