Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow Quality Index
Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow quality index. Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has a Cash Flow Quality Index of 68.26x as of December 2025. Operating cash flow of AU$343.74 Million exceeds net income of AU$5.04 Million, indicating high earnings quality where cash backs reported profits. See SMR FCF to total liabilities ratio to measure the company's free cash flow as a share of total liabilities.
Cash Flow Quality Index
Operating Cash Flow
Net Income
Data as of
Cash Flow Quality Index of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2016–2024)
Cash flow quality index of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2016 to 2024. Historical Cash Flow Quality Index for Stanmore Resources Ltd across 15 annual periods. Values consistently above 1.0x indicate high-quality earnings. Explore Stanmore Resources Ltd debt service capacity to assess how comfortably operating cash covers total debt obligations.
Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow Quality Index by Year (2016–2024)
Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow quality index by year from 2016 to 2024. Year-by-year earnings quality comparison for Stanmore Resources Ltd. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see cash efficiency ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd.
| Year | Quality Index | Operating CF (AUD) | Net Income | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2.13x | AU$407.70 Million | AU$191.50 Million | ▲ +36.5% |
| 2024 | 1.56x | AU$1.08 Billion | AU$693.11 Million | ▲ +46.7% |
| 2023 | 1.06x | AU$736.90 Million | AU$693.11 Million | ▼ -40.0% |
| 2023 | 1.77x | AU$1.70 Billion | AU$961.87 Million | ▲ +44.3% |
| 2022 | 1.23x | AU$1.18 Billion | AU$961.87 Million | ▼ -91.3% |
| 2022 | 14.07x | AU$127.50 Million | AU$9.06 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2021 | 14.07x | AU$127.50 Million | AU$9.06 Million | ▲ +694.5% |
| 2020 | 1.77x | AU$42.47 Million | AU$23.98 Million | ▲ +859.5% |
| 2019 | 0.18x | AU$4.43 Million | AU$23.98 Million | ▼ -87.9% |
| 2019 | 1.53x | AU$140.04 Million | AU$91.60 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2018 | 1.53x | AU$140.04 Million | AU$91.60 Million | ▼ -58.3% |
| 2018 | 3.67x | AU$21.87 Million | AU$5.97 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2017 | 3.67x | AU$21.87 Million | AU$5.97 Million | ▲ +347.8% |
| 2017 | -1.48x | AU$-17.81 Million | AU$12.04 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2016 | -1.48x | AU$-17.81 Million | AU$12.04 Million | — |