Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio
Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow-to-debt ratio. Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) has a Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of 0.17x as of December 2025, meaning its operating cash flow of AU$343.74 Million could theoretically repay 0% of its total liabilities (AU$2.06 Billion) in one year. Check SMR operating cash flow to net income to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
CF-to-Debt Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Data as of
Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd (2008–2025)
Cash flow-to-debt ratio of Stanmore Resources Ltd from 2008 to 2025. Historical debt coverage capacity for Stanmore Resources Ltd across 29 annual periods. Check Stanmore Resources Ltd (SMR) reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Stanmore Resources Ltd Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Stanmore Resources Ltd cash flow-to-debt ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. Year-by-year debt coverage analysis for Stanmore Resources Ltd. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Stanmore Resources Ltd operating cash flow efficiency.
| Year | CF-to-Debt Ratio | Operating CF (AUD) | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.29x | AU$590.56 Million | AU$2.06 Billion | ▼ -3.5% |
| 2024 | 0.30x | AU$407.70 Million | AU$1.37 Billion | ▼ -18.1% |
| 2024 | 0.36x | AU$1.08 Billion | AU$2.98 Billion | ▼ -8.8% |
| 2023 | 0.40x | AU$736.90 Million | AU$1.85 Billion | ▼ -26.1% |
| 2023 | 0.54x | AU$1.70 Billion | AU$3.17 Billion | ▼ -9.7% |
| 2022 | 0.60x | AU$1.18 Billion | AU$1.98 Billion | ▲ +40.3% |
| 2022 | 0.42x | AU$127.50 Million | AU$300.12 Million | ▼ -31.8% |
| 2021 | 0.62x | AU$127.50 Million | AU$204.70 Million | ▲ +736.0% |
| 2021 | -0.10x | AU$-15.70 Million | AU$160.31 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2020 | -0.10x | AU$-15.70 Million | AU$160.31 Million | ▼ -129.6% |
| 2020 | 0.33x | AU$42.47 Million | AU$128.19 Million | ▲ +859.5% |
| 2019 | 0.03x | AU$4.43 Million | AU$128.19 Million | ▼ -95.7% |
| 2019 | 0.80x | AU$140.04 Million | AU$174.61 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2018 | 0.80x | AU$140.04 Million | AU$174.61 Million | ▲ +372.2% |
| 2018 | 0.17x | AU$21.87 Million | AU$128.79 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2017 | 0.17x | AU$21.87 Million | AU$128.79 Million | ▲ +219.3% |
| 2017 | -0.14x | AU$-17.81 Million | AU$125.10 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2016 | -0.14x | AU$-17.81 Million | AU$125.10 Million | ▲ +59.9% |
| 2016 | -0.35x | AU$-33.57 Million | AU$94.67 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2015 | -0.35x | AU$-33.57 Million | AU$94.67 Million | ▲ +94.4% |
| 2015 | -6.34x | AU$-3.46 Million | AU$545.00K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2014 | -6.34x | AU$-3.46 Million | AU$545.00K | ▼ -2.4% |
| 2014 | -6.19x | AU$-3.24 Million | AU$523.47K | ▼ -6.2% |
| 2013 | -5.83x | AU$-3.05 Million | AU$523.47K | ▼ -2969.6% |
| 2012 | -0.19x | AU$-2.60 Million | AU$13.66 Million | ▲ +60.2% |
| 2011 | -0.48x | AU$-4.28 Million | AU$8.97 Million | ▼ -55.1% |
| 2010 | -0.31x | AU$-1.23 Million | AU$4.00 Million | ▲ +55.6% |
| 2009 | -0.69x | AU$-1.50 Million | AU$2.17 Million | ▼ -3897.4% |
| 2008 | -0.02x | AU$-27.57K | AU$1.59 Million | — |