Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd (000027) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 2.14% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 000027 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd (1993–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. This chart shows how Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd balance sheet assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥3.74 Billion | 2.14% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥3.74 Billion | 2.14% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd maintains only 2.14% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
China National Nuclear Power
SHG:601985 |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 0.00% |
|
Emera Inc.
TO:EMA |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 0.78% |
|
Emera Incorporated
NYSE:EMA |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 0.03% |
|
Elia Group SA/NV
BR:ELI |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 0.04% |
|
Companhia Paranaense de Energia - COPEL
SA:CPLE3 |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 0.00% |
|
Equatorial Energia S.A
SA:EQTL3 |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 9.24% |
|
Yunnan Wenshan Electric Power Co Ltd
SHG:600995 |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 0.99% |
|
Transmissora Aliança de Energia Elétrica S.A
SA:TAEE11 |
Utilities - Regulated Electric | 4.91% |
Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1993–2025)
Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1993 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 1.37% | CN¥2.35 Billion ≈ $343.81 Million |
CN¥171.95 Billion ≈ $25.16 Billion |
-0.06pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.43% | CN¥2.31 Billion ≈ $337.37 Million |
CN¥161.37 Billion ≈ $23.61 Billion |
+0.48pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.95% | CN¥1.45 Billion ≈ $212.64 Million |
CN¥153.46 Billion ≈ $22.46 Billion |
+0.20pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.75% | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $155.27 Million |
CN¥141.27 Billion ≈ $20.67 Billion |
+0.39pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.36% | CN¥476.65 Million ≈ $69.75 Million |
CN¥131.95 Billion ≈ $19.31 Billion |
-0.49pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.85% | CN¥971.47 Million ≈ $142.16 Million |
CN¥114.06 Billion ≈ $16.69 Billion |
+0.46pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.40% | CN¥380.60 Million ≈ $55.69 Million |
CN¥96.11 Billion ≈ $14.06 Billion |
-0.79pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 1.18% | CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $150.35 Million |
CN¥86.97 Billion ≈ $12.73 Billion |
+1.16pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥14.55 Million ≈ $2.13 Million |
CN¥77.23 Billion ≈ $11.30 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥18.89 Million ≈ $2.76 Million |
CN¥60.86 Billion ≈ $8.91 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥29.62 Million ≈ $4.33 Million |
CN¥58.07 Billion ≈ $8.50 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥15.85 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
CN¥38.44 Billion ≈ $5.63 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥10.06 Million ≈ $1.47 Million |
CN¥33.39 Billion ≈ $4.89 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥9.30 Million ≈ $1.36 Million |
CN¥32.36 Billion ≈ $4.74 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥10.30 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
CN¥31.51 Billion ≈ $4.61 Billion |
-0.65pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.69% | CN¥199.42 Million ≈ $29.18 Million |
CN¥29.07 Billion ≈ $4.25 Billion |
+0.23pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.46% | CN¥101.28 Million ≈ $14.82 Million |
CN¥22.03 Billion ≈ $3.22 Billion |
+0.36pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.10% | CN¥11.35 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
CN¥11.22 Billion ≈ $1.64 Billion |
-0.27pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.38% | CN¥40.64 Million ≈ $5.95 Million |
CN¥10.80 Billion ≈ $1.58 Billion |
+0.02pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.36% | CN¥32.46 Million ≈ $4.75 Million |
CN¥9.08 Billion ≈ $1.33 Billion |
-0.28pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.64% | CN¥52.04 Million ≈ $7.62 Million |
CN¥8.13 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
+0.27pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 0.37% | CN¥27.77 Million ≈ $4.06 Million |
CN¥7.55 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
-0.11pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 0.48% | CN¥24.46 Million ≈ $3.58 Million |
CN¥5.07 Billion ≈ $742.51 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 0.50% | CN¥26.02 Million ≈ $3.81 Million |
CN¥5.26 Billion ≈ $768.99 Million |
+0.29pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 0.21% | CN¥11.13 Million ≈ $1.63 Million |
CN¥5.37 Billion ≈ $785.22 Million |
+0.19pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.11 Million ≈ $162.92K |
CN¥5.31 Billion ≈ $777.15 Million |
0.00pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.19 Million ≈ $173.88K |
CN¥5.30 Billion ≈ $776.21 Million |
-0.14pp |
| 1993-12-31 | 0.17% | CN¥8.08 Million ≈ $1.18 Million |
CN¥4.85 Billion ≈ $709.13 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Energy Group Co Ltd
Shenzhen Energy Group Co., Ltd. develops, produces, purchases, and sells various conventional and new energy sources in China. The company operates through Electricity Sales, Transportation, and Other segments. It provides electricity and transportation services. The company is also involved in electricity and heat production and supply, ecological protection and environmental governance, energy … Read more