Everest Textile Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Everest Textile Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Everest Textile Co Ltd (1460) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.02% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of Everest Textile Co Ltd to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Everest Textile Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Everest Textile Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Everest Textile Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 1460 liabilities breakdown for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Everest Textile Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Everest Textile Co Ltd balance sheet assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$1.87 Million | 0.02% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$1.87 Million | 0.02% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Everest Textile Co Ltd maintains only 0.02% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Everest Textile Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Everest Textile Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Shandong Fiberglass Group Co Ltd
SHG:605006 |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.81% |
|
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987 |
Textile Manufacturing | 3.60% |
|
Shanghai Shenda Co Ltd
SHG:600626 |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.00% |
|
Beijing Tongyizhong New Material Technology Corp
SHG:688722 |
Textile Manufacturing | 31.68% |
|
Pang Rim Spinn
KO:003610 |
Textile Manufacturing | 11.27% |
|
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.09% |
|
Linz Textil Holding AG
VI:LTH |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.06% |
|
Manomay Tex India Limited
NSE:MANOMAY |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.78% |
Everest Textile Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Everest Textile Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Everest Textile Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.66% | NT$74.26 Million ≈ $2.34 Million |
NT$11.33 Billion ≈ $357.07 Million |
+0.64pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.02% | NT$2.07 Million ≈ $65.25K |
NT$12.28 Billion ≈ $386.74 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.04% | NT$4.61 Million ≈ $145.30K |
NT$12.35 Billion ≈ $388.98 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.00% | NT$189.00K ≈ $5.95K |
NT$14.98 Billion ≈ $471.87 Million |
-0.59pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.59% | NT$86.59 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
NT$14.61 Billion ≈ $460.22 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.60% | NT$80.74 Million ≈ $2.54 Million |
NT$13.57 Billion ≈ $427.37 Million |
-0.05pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.64% | NT$86.55 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
NT$13.52 Billion ≈ $425.83 Million |
+0.08pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.56% | NT$70.56 Million ≈ $2.22 Million |
NT$12.49 Billion ≈ $393.45 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.55% | NT$65.53 Million ≈ $2.06 Million |
NT$11.89 Billion ≈ $374.50 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.62% | NT$60.83 Million ≈ $1.92 Million |
NT$9.82 Billion ≈ $309.28 Million |
-0.05pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.67% | NT$64.45 Million ≈ $2.03 Million |
NT$9.65 Billion ≈ $303.91 Million |
-2.81pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 3.48% | NT$309.95 Million ≈ $9.77 Million |
NT$8.91 Billion ≈ $280.65 Million |
+1.05pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 2.43% | NT$206.84 Million ≈ $6.52 Million |
NT$8.50 Billion ≈ $267.84 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 2.38% | NT$202.22 Million ≈ $6.37 Million |
NT$8.49 Billion ≈ $267.60 Million |
+0.20pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 2.18% | NT$184.24 Million ≈ $5.80 Million |
NT$8.45 Billion ≈ $266.27 Million |
-0.67pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 2.85% | NT$247.45 Million ≈ $7.80 Million |
NT$8.68 Billion ≈ $273.37 Million |
+0.23pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 2.62% | NT$226.89 Million ≈ $7.15 Million |
NT$8.65 Billion ≈ $272.49 Million |
+0.76pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 1.86% | NT$163.93 Million ≈ $5.16 Million |
NT$8.80 Billion ≈ $277.35 Million |
-2.81pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 4.67% | NT$422.50 Million ≈ $13.31 Million |
NT$9.04 Billion ≈ $284.85 Million |
+1.79pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 2.89% | NT$272.19 Million ≈ $8.58 Million |
NT$9.43 Billion ≈ $297.23 Million |
+0.55pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 2.34% | NT$187.85 Million ≈ $5.92 Million |
NT$8.04 Billion ≈ $253.45 Million |
+2.06pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.27% | NT$22.12 Million ≈ $696.84K |
NT$8.08 Billion ≈ $254.52 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.26% | NT$20.64 Million ≈ $650.15K |
NT$7.80 Billion ≈ $245.65 Million |
+0.16pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.11% | NT$9.72 Million ≈ $306.23K |
NT$8.91 Billion ≈ $280.62 Million |
-- |
About Everest Textile Co Ltd
Everest Textile Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacturing, processing, pulping, and finishing of various textiles in Taiwan. It provides textured yarn, including mechanical stretch, melange air covering, air covering, worsted wool like, cottony touch, thick and thin series, SLUB and NEP, upholstery compound, fine denier mélange, fine denier thick and thin, new linen like, and for knitting yarn. The … Read more