Everest Textile Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Everest Textile Co Ltd net asset quality index. Everest Textile Co Ltd (1460) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 52.3% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$10.78 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$5.15 Billion yields net assets of NT$5.64 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See net assets of Everest Textile Co Ltd for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Everest Textile Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Everest Textile Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Everest Textile Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 52.3%, representing net assets of NT$5.64 Billion against total assets of NT$10.78 Billion TWD. Check Everest Textile Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Everest Textile Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Everest Textile Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Everest Textile Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Everest Textile Co Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 50.3% | NT$5.70 Billion | NT$11.33 Billion | NT$5.63 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2024 | 47.6% | NT$5.85 Billion | NT$12.28 Billion | NT$6.43 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 47.5% | NT$5.87 Billion | NT$12.35 Billion | NT$6.48 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 47.1% | NT$7.05 Billion | NT$14.98 Billion | NT$7.92 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 46.7% | NT$6.82 Billion | NT$14.61 Billion | NT$7.79 Billion | ▲ +18.6 pp |
| 2020 | 28.1% | NT$3.81 Billion | NT$13.57 Billion | NT$9.76 Billion | ▼ -7.8 pp |
| 2019 | 35.8% | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$13.52 Billion | NT$8.68 Billion | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2018 | 41.3% | NT$5.16 Billion | NT$12.49 Billion | NT$7.33 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 40.8% | NT$4.85 Billion | NT$11.89 Billion | NT$7.03 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2016 | 49.5% | NT$4.86 Billion | NT$9.82 Billion | NT$4.95 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 49.9% | NT$4.81 Billion | NT$9.65 Billion | NT$4.84 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2014 | 53.7% | NT$4.78 Billion | NT$8.91 Billion | NT$4.13 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 52.7% | NT$4.48 Billion | NT$8.50 Billion | NT$4.02 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2012 | 50.3% | NT$4.27 Billion | NT$8.49 Billion | NT$4.22 Billion | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2011 | 43.9% | NT$3.71 Billion | NT$8.45 Billion | NT$4.74 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2010 | 39.8% | NT$3.46 Billion | NT$8.68 Billion | NT$5.22 Billion | ▼ -16.7 pp |
| 2009 | 56.5% | NT$4.89 Billion | NT$8.65 Billion | NT$3.76 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 55.1% | NT$4.85 Billion | NT$8.80 Billion | NT$3.96 Billion | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2007 | 60.1% | NT$5.43 Billion | NT$9.04 Billion | NT$3.61 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2006 | 54.9% | NT$5.18 Billion | NT$9.43 Billion | NT$4.25 Billion | ▼ -10.1 pp |
| 2005 | 65.1% | NT$5.23 Billion | NT$8.04 Billion | NT$2.81 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2004 | 64.1% | NT$5.18 Billion | NT$8.08 Billion | NT$2.90 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2003 | 65.0% | NT$5.07 Billion | NT$7.80 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2002 | 66.3% | NT$5.91 Billion | NT$8.91 Billion | NT$3.00 Billion | — |