Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 0.00%

Right Way Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.00% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 1506 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$8.00K
≈ $252.04 USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$3.30 Billion
≈ $103.86 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (2000–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Right Way Industrial Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Right Way Industrial Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$8.00K 0.0%
Total Liquid Assets NT$8.00K 0.00%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Right Way Industrial Co Ltd maintains only 0.00% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Right Way Industrial Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Sailun Jinyu Group Co Ltd
SHG:601058
Auto Parts 0.63%
Hankook Tire Co.
KO:161390
Auto Parts 1.34%
Garrett Motion Inc
NASDAQ:GTX
Auto Parts 2.46%
Cheng Shin Rubber Ind. Co Ltd
TW:2105
Auto Parts 10.90%
Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co Ltd
SHE:002048
Auto Parts 0.02%
Autel Intelligent Technology Corp Ltd
SHG:688208
Auto Parts 1.27%
Qingdao Sentury Tire Co Ltd
SHE:002984
Auto Parts 3.38%
Hunan Oil Pump
SHG:603319
Auto Parts 0.25%

Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)

Right Way Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Right Way Industrial Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.00% NT$8.00K
≈ $252.04
NT$3.30 Billion
≈ $103.86 Million
-1.08pp
2024-12-31 1.08% NT$34.19 Million
≈ $1.08 Million
NT$3.17 Billion
≈ $99.73 Million
-0.37pp
2023-12-31 1.45% NT$46.00 Million
≈ $1.45 Million
NT$3.18 Billion
≈ $100.12 Million
+1.41pp
2022-12-31 0.04% NT$1.10 Million
≈ $34.69K
NT$2.82 Billion
≈ $88.94 Million
-3.48pp
2021-12-31 3.52% NT$85.71 Million
≈ $2.70 Million
NT$2.43 Billion
≈ $76.63 Million
+0.27pp
2020-12-31 3.26% NT$74.62 Million
≈ $2.35 Million
NT$2.29 Billion
≈ $72.14 Million
+2.60pp
2019-12-31 0.66% NT$18.04 Million
≈ $568.48K
NT$2.73 Billion
≈ $85.99 Million
-0.24pp
2018-12-31 0.90% NT$26.83 Million
≈ $845.42K
NT$2.99 Billion
≈ $94.26 Million
-9.67pp
2017-12-31 10.57% NT$311.18 Million
≈ $9.80 Million
NT$2.94 Billion
≈ $92.77 Million
+7.05pp
2016-12-31 3.51% NT$94.80 Million
≈ $2.99 Million
NT$2.70 Billion
≈ $85.01 Million
+0.40pp
2015-12-31 3.12% NT$85.67 Million
≈ $2.70 Million
NT$2.75 Billion
≈ $86.63 Million
+2.39pp
2014-12-31 0.73% NT$17.33 Million
≈ $545.90K
NT$2.37 Billion
≈ $74.71 Million
+0.71pp
2013-12-31 0.02% NT$485.00K
≈ $15.28K
NT$2.30 Billion
≈ $72.46 Million
+0.00pp
2012-12-31 0.02% NT$505.00K
≈ $15.91K
NT$2.47 Billion
≈ $77.95 Million
+0.00pp
2011-12-31 0.02% NT$508.00K
≈ $16.00K
NT$2.98 Billion
≈ $93.91 Million
0.00pp
2010-12-31 0.02% NT$503.00K
≈ $15.85K
NT$2.73 Billion
≈ $86.07 Million
-4.17pp
2009-12-31 4.19% NT$120.79 Million
≈ $3.81 Million
NT$2.88 Billion
≈ $90.83 Million
-0.35pp
2008-12-31 4.54% NT$137.10 Million
≈ $4.32 Million
NT$3.02 Billion
≈ $95.08 Million
-1.29pp
2007-12-31 5.83% NT$190.39 Million
≈ $6.00 Million
NT$3.26 Billion
≈ $102.82 Million
+4.53pp
2006-12-31 1.30% NT$41.25 Million
≈ $1.30 Million
NT$3.17 Billion
≈ $99.93 Million
-2.59pp
2005-12-31 3.89% NT$124.58 Million
≈ $3.92 Million
NT$3.20 Billion
≈ $100.90 Million
+0.61pp
2004-12-31 3.27% NT$100.33 Million
≈ $3.16 Million
NT$3.06 Billion
≈ $96.52 Million
+1.33pp
2003-12-31 1.94% NT$58.01 Million
≈ $1.83 Million
NT$2.99 Billion
≈ $94.17 Million
+0.29pp
2002-12-31 1.65% NT$51.03 Million
≈ $1.61 Million
NT$3.08 Billion
≈ $97.19 Million
-0.88pp
2001-12-31 2.53% NT$77.80 Million
≈ $2.45 Million
NT$3.07 Billion
≈ $96.73 Million
+0.75pp
2000-12-31 1.78% NT$46.29 Million
≈ $1.46 Million
NT$2.59 Billion
≈ $81.74 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Right Way Industrial Co Ltd

TW:1506 Taiwan Auto Parts
Market Cap
$88.49 Million
NT$2.81 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#19458 Global
#1119 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$9.35
Change (1 day)
-1.48%
52-Week Range
NT$9.35 - NT$13.60
All Time High
NT$25.38
About

Right Way Industrial Co.,Ltd manufactures and sells automobile parts worldwide. The company offers various casting and forging parts with steel or aluminum alloy materials, including pistons, connecting rods, steering knuckles and system parts, suspension control arms, industrial compressor housings, industrial pump chambers, die casting parts, cast iron parts, balance shafts, and suspension comp… Read more