Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index. Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 41.1% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$1.13 Billion plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$1.13 Billion, measured against net assets of NT$2.74 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See Right Way Industrial Co Ltd balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (2000–2021)
Strategic asset allocation index of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2021. This chart shows how Right Way Industrial Co Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2000 to 2021. As of June 2023, the index stands at 41.1%, representing strategic assets of NT$1.13 Billion against net assets of NT$2.74 Billion TWD. Check Right Way Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2000–2021)
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index by year from 2000 to 2021. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2021, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Right Way Industrial Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 86.5% | NT$938.70 Million | NT$938.70 Million | NT$- | NT$1.09 Billion | ▼ -34.6 pp |
| 2020 | 121.1% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$- | NT$902.84 Million | ▼ -32.5 pp |
| 2019 | 153.6% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$- | NT$881.93 Million | ▲ +40.9 pp |
| 2018 | 112.7% | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.26 Billion | ▲ +20.9 pp |
| 2017 | 91.8% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$82.50 Million | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +9.1 pp |
| 2016 | 82.7% | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$998.06 Million | NT$86.34 Million | NT$1.31 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2015 | 85.4% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$78.95 Million | NT$1.35 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2014 | 86.5% | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$39.90 Million | NT$1.36 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2013 | 87.6% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$9.55 Million | NT$1.35 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2012 | 81.4% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.48 Billion | ▼ -14.8 pp |
| 2011 | 96.2% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.27 Billion | ▲ +9.5 pp |
| 2010 | 86.7% | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.21 Billion | ▼ -36.5 pp |
| 2009 | 123.2% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$- | NT$959.25 Million | ▲ +10.3 pp |
| 2008 | 112.9% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.09 Billion | ▲ +14.9 pp |
| 2007 | 98.1% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.28 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2006 | 94.6% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +4.8 pp |
| 2005 | 89.8% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.35 Billion | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2004 | 98.0% | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.20 Billion | ▼ -27.8 pp |
| 2003 | 125.8% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.02 Billion | ▲ +10.4 pp |
| 2002 | 115.4% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.12 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2001 | 112.0% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +20.3 pp |
| 2000 | 91.6% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$- | NT$1.12 Billion | — |