Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$2.87 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Right Way Industrial Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.87 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 1506 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Right Way Industrial Co Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.30 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.17 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$1.98 Million | NT$3.18 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.82 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.43 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | NT$902.84 Million | NT$7.75 Million | NT$2.29 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | NT$881.93 Million | NT$4.72 Million | NT$2.73 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$7.69 Million | NT$2.99 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$3.70 Million | NT$2.94 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$104.00K | NT$2.70 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$513.00K | NT$2.75 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$1.36 Million | NT$2.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$1.80 Million | NT$2.30 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2012 | 99.0% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$15.52 Million | NT$2.47 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 98.7% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$16.19 Million | NT$2.98 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 98.7% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$15.95 Million | NT$2.73 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 98.1% | NT$959.25 Million | NT$18.34 Million | NT$2.88 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 98.4% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$17.74 Million | NT$3.02 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 96.9% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$40.03 Million | NT$3.26 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2006 | 97.3% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$35.20 Million | NT$3.17 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 97.1% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$39.45 Million | NT$3.20 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2004 | 99.4% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$6.60 Million | NT$3.06 Billion | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2003 | 92.7% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$74.66 Million | NT$2.99 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2002 | 93.6% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$72.02 Million | NT$3.08 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2001 | 99.4% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$8.46 Million | NT$3.07 Billion | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2000 | 93.5% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$73.37 Million | NT$2.59 Billion | — |