Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd net asset quality index. Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 87.0% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$3.30 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$426.92 Million yields net assets of NT$2.87 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Right Way Industrial Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 87.0%, representing net assets of NT$2.87 Billion against total assets of NT$3.30 Billion TWD. Check Right Way Industrial Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Right Way Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Right Way Industrial Co Ltd.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 87.0% | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$3.30 Billion | NT$426.92 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2024 | 88.1% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$3.17 Billion | NT$376.21 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 87.8% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$3.18 Billion | NT$386.49 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2022 | 85.0% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$2.82 Billion | NT$422.09 Million | ▲ +40.4 pp |
| 2021 | 44.6% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2020 | 39.4% | NT$902.84 Million | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2019 | 32.3% | NT$881.93 Million | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$1.85 Billion | ▼ -9.8 pp |
| 2018 | 42.1% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$2.99 Billion | NT$1.73 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2017 | 44.8% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$2.94 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2016 | 48.6% | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$2.70 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 49.0% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$2.75 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2014 | 57.2% | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$2.37 Billion | NT$1.02 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 58.7% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$949.80 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2012 | 59.8% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$995.20 Million | ▲ +17.3 pp |
| 2011 | 42.5% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$1.72 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2010 | 44.4% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▲ +11.1 pp |
| 2009 | 33.3% | NT$959.25 Million | NT$2.88 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2008 | 36.1% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$3.02 Billion | NT$1.93 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2007 | 39.1% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$3.26 Billion | NT$1.99 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2006 | 41.5% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$3.17 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2005 | 42.0% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$3.20 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2004 | 39.1% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$3.06 Billion | NT$1.87 Billion | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2003 | 34.2% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$2.99 Billion | NT$1.97 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2002 | 36.3% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$3.08 Billion | NT$1.97 Billion | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2001 | 43.0% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$3.07 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2000 | 43.3% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | NT$1.47 Billion | — |