Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 0.76%

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp asset resilience ratio. Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp (1711) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.76% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$97.00 Million
≈ $3.06 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$12.79 Billion
≈ $403.08 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp (2003–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 1711 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$97.00 Million 0.76%
Total Liquid Assets NT$97.00 Million 0.76%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp maintains only 0.76% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Hengyi Petrochemical Co Ltd
SHE:000703
Specialty Chemicals 0.06%
Akzo Nobel NV
AS:AKZA
Specialty Chemicals 2.16%
LB Group Co Ltd
SHE:002601
Specialty Chemicals 4.81%
Suzhou TA&A Ultra Clean Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300390
Specialty Chemicals 0.39%
Cngr Advanced Material Co Ltd
SHE:300919
Specialty Chemicals 0.52%
Qingdao Gon Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002768
Specialty Chemicals 0.01%
Shenzhen Chengxin Lithium Group Co Ltd
SHE:002240
Specialty Chemicals 0.00%
Borregaard ASA
OL:BRG
Specialty Chemicals 0.98%

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2003–2025)

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.76% NT$97.00 Million
≈ $3.06 Million
NT$12.79 Billion
≈ $403.08 Million
-0.03pp
2024-12-31 0.79% NT$104.96 Million
≈ $3.31 Million
NT$13.24 Billion
≈ $417.23 Million
+0.04pp
2023-12-31 0.75% NT$96.90 Million
≈ $3.05 Million
NT$12.90 Billion
≈ $406.44 Million
+0.23pp
2022-12-31 0.52% NT$68.54 Million
≈ $2.16 Million
NT$13.13 Billion
≈ $413.75 Million
-0.12pp
2021-12-31 0.64% NT$90.56 Million
≈ $2.85 Million
NT$14.14 Billion
≈ $445.37 Million
-0.11pp
2020-12-31 0.75% NT$99.14 Million
≈ $3.12 Million
NT$13.23 Billion
≈ $416.70 Million
+0.35pp
2019-12-31 0.40% NT$55.05 Million
≈ $1.73 Million
NT$13.62 Billion
≈ $429.21 Million
+0.10pp
2018-12-31 0.31% NT$42.59 Million
≈ $1.34 Million
NT$13.86 Billion
≈ $436.60 Million
+0.18pp
2017-12-31 0.12% NT$17.14 Million
≈ $540.10K
NT$13.72 Billion
≈ $432.40 Million
-0.21pp
2016-12-31 0.33% NT$45.27 Million
≈ $1.43 Million
NT$13.60 Billion
≈ $428.60 Million
+0.09pp
2015-12-31 0.24% NT$31.90 Million
≈ $1.01 Million
NT$13.36 Billion
≈ $420.89 Million
-0.01pp
2014-12-31 0.25% NT$31.39 Million
≈ $988.93K
NT$12.73 Billion
≈ $401.11 Million
-0.53pp
2013-12-31 0.77% NT$90.26 Million
≈ $2.84 Million
NT$11.65 Billion
≈ $367.13 Million
-0.41pp
2012-12-31 1.18% NT$123.86 Million
≈ $3.90 Million
NT$10.48 Billion
≈ $330.02 Million
-0.73pp
2011-12-31 1.91% NT$190.16 Million
≈ $5.99 Million
NT$9.95 Billion
≈ $313.38 Million
-0.18pp
2010-12-31 2.09% NT$191.69 Million
≈ $6.04 Million
NT$9.18 Billion
≈ $289.37 Million
-1.27pp
2009-12-31 3.35% NT$278.44 Million
≈ $8.77 Million
NT$8.30 Billion
≈ $261.61 Million
+1.58pp
2008-12-31 1.77% NT$154.13 Million
≈ $4.86 Million
NT$8.70 Billion
≈ $274.03 Million
+1.31pp
2007-12-31 0.46% NT$38.95 Million
≈ $1.23 Million
NT$8.51 Billion
≈ $268.02 Million
+0.00pp
2006-12-31 0.46% NT$36.46 Million
≈ $1.15 Million
NT$8.00 Billion
≈ $252.01 Million
+0.19pp
2005-12-31 0.26% NT$19.67 Million
≈ $619.78K
NT$7.47 Billion
≈ $235.30 Million
-0.01pp
2004-12-31 0.27% NT$18.96 Million
≈ $597.47K
NT$7.04 Billion
≈ $221.81 Million
-0.01pp
2003-12-31 0.28% NT$19.40 Million
≈ $611.33K
NT$6.90 Billion
≈ $217.29 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Everlight Chemical Industrial Corp

TW:1711 Taiwan Specialty Chemicals
Market Cap
$603.14 Million
NT$19.14 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#10932 Global
#389 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$34.95
Change (1 day)
-7.66%
52-Week Range
NT$17.25 - NT$62.00
All Time High
NT$62.00
About

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation engages in the sale of chemical products and related raw materials in Taiwan, China, rest of Asia, Europe, the United States, and internationally. The company manufactures dyes for textiles, leather products, inkjet inks, metallic and paper dyes, and other textile products; textile functional chemicals, digital textile inkjet inks, and solar-sensitized dy… Read more