Clevo Co Asset Resilience Ratio
Clevo Co asset resilience ratio. Clevo Co (2362) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 4.23% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Clevo Co fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Clevo Co (2000–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Clevo Co from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Clevo Co's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Clevo Co (2362) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Clevo Co's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 2362 asset base.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$3.94 Billion | 4.23% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$3.94 Billion | 4.23% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Clevo Co maintains only 4.23% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Clevo Co Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Clevo Co's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Artois Nom.
PA:ARTO |
Computer Hardware | 30.62% |
|
Shenzhen Rapoo Technology
SHE:002577 |
Computer Hardware | 0.39% |
|
Team Group Inc
TW:4967 |
Computer Hardware | 0.06% |
|
Aroot Co. Ltd
KQ:096690 |
Computer Hardware | 1.60% |
|
Guillemot Corporation S.A.
PA:GUI |
Computer Hardware | 1.84% |
|
Bladeranger Ltd
TA:BLRN |
Computer Hardware | 96.27% |
|
333D Ltd
AU:T3D |
Computer Hardware | 23.77% |
|
Rocketdna Ltd
AU:RKT |
Computer Hardware | 34.17% |
Clevo Co Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Clevo Co asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Clevo Co.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 4.82% | NT$4.83 Billion ≈ $152.26 Million |
NT$100.27 Billion ≈ $3.16 Billion |
-0.48pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 5.30% | NT$5.00 Billion ≈ $157.68 Million |
NT$94.43 Billion ≈ $2.97 Billion |
+2.96pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 2.34% | NT$2.21 Billion ≈ $69.56 Million |
NT$94.17 Billion ≈ $2.97 Billion |
-0.43pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 2.78% | NT$2.53 Billion ≈ $79.83 Million |
NT$91.29 Billion ≈ $2.88 Billion |
-0.88pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 3.66% | NT$3.45 Billion ≈ $108.58 Million |
NT$94.27 Billion ≈ $2.97 Billion |
+0.97pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 2.68% | NT$2.69 Billion ≈ $84.84 Million |
NT$100.39 Billion ≈ $3.16 Billion |
-2.72pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 5.40% | NT$6.07 Billion ≈ $191.33 Million |
NT$112.46 Billion ≈ $3.54 Billion |
+4.15pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 1.25% | NT$1.40 Billion ≈ $44.15 Million |
NT$112.47 Billion ≈ $3.54 Billion |
-0.49pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 1.74% | NT$1.96 Billion ≈ $61.86 Million |
NT$112.92 Billion ≈ $3.56 Billion |
+0.32pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.42% | NT$1.74 Billion ≈ $54.92 Million |
NT$122.46 Billion ≈ $3.86 Billion |
+0.09pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 1.34% | NT$1.54 Billion ≈ $48.59 Million |
NT$115.26 Billion ≈ $3.63 Billion |
-2.43pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 3.77% | NT$1.97 Billion ≈ $62.10 Million |
NT$52.33 Billion ≈ $1.65 Billion |
+1.07pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 2.69% | NT$1.23 Billion ≈ $38.64 Million |
NT$45.51 Billion ≈ $1.43 Billion |
-1.16pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 3.85% | NT$1.64 Billion ≈ $51.59 Million |
NT$42.49 Billion ≈ $1.34 Billion |
-2.06pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 5.92% | NT$2.04 Billion ≈ $64.14 Million |
NT$34.41 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
-2.07pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 7.99% | NT$2.38 Billion ≈ $75.05 Million |
NT$29.81 Billion ≈ $939.26 Million |
+7.67pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.32% | NT$86.03 Million ≈ $2.71 Million |
NT$27.07 Billion ≈ $852.85 Million |
-11.75pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 12.07% | NT$2.89 Billion ≈ $91.06 Million |
NT$23.95 Billion ≈ $754.69 Million |
+1.19pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 10.88% | NT$2.02 Billion ≈ $63.61 Million |
NT$18.56 Billion ≈ $584.82 Million |
-0.87pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 11.74% | NT$2.05 Billion ≈ $64.46 Million |
NT$17.42 Billion ≈ $548.95 Million |
+5.37pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 6.37% | NT$923.03 Million ≈ $29.08 Million |
NT$14.49 Billion ≈ $456.48 Million |
-3.59pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 9.96% | NT$1.23 Billion ≈ $38.75 Million |
NT$12.35 Billion ≈ $389.02 Million |
+1.32pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 8.64% | NT$794.97 Million ≈ $25.05 Million |
NT$9.20 Billion ≈ $289.74 Million |
+3.21pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 5.44% | NT$465.97 Million ≈ $14.68 Million |
NT$8.57 Billion ≈ $270.08 Million |
+2.42pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 3.01% | NT$267.98 Million ≈ $8.44 Million |
NT$8.90 Billion ≈ $280.32 Million |
-- |
About Clevo Co
Clevo Co., together with its subsidiaries, primarily engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of visual display units, computers, and peripheral devices in Taiwan, China, the Asia-Pacific, Europe, and the Americas. It operates through Computer and Buynow Plaza segments. The company is involved in the research, development, design, manufacture, retail, wholesale, maintenance, and after-sales s… Read more